FC Telavi
- Squad size: 22
- Average age: 24.7
- Foreigners: 8 36.4 %
- National team players: 0
- Stadium: Caucasus Rugby Arena 2.000 Seats
- Current transfer record: +-0
Info
Game plan
Record Erovnuli Liga 2024
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 2 | 1 | - | 1 | 1.50 | 4:1 | - |
Away record | 2 | - | - | 2 | 0:2 | - | |
Overall balance | 4 | 1 | - | 3 | 0.75 | 4:3 | - |
Erovnuli Liga
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sat Mar 2, 2024 | 3:00 PM | A | (7.) | Iberia 1999 (2.) | 4-4-2 | 1:0 | ||
2 | Wed Mar 6, 2024 | 5:00 PM | H | (7.) | Dinamo Tbilisi (2.) | 4-3-3 Defending | 4:0 | ||
3 | Mon Mar 11, 2024 | 5:00 PM | A | (4.) | FC Dila (2.) | 4-3-3 Defending | 1:0 | ||
4 | Sat Mar 16, 2024 | 5:00 PM | H | (6.) | Dinamo Batumi (1.) | 4-3-3 Defending | 0:1 | ||
5 | Fri Mar 29, 2024 | 5:00 PM | A | (7.) | Kolkheti Poti (6.) | -:- | |||
6 | Wed Apr 3, 2024 | 2:00 PM | H | (7.) | FC Gagra (8.) | -:- | |||
7 | Sun Apr 7, 2024 | 5:00 PM | A | (7.) | Samgurali (10.) | -:- | |||
8 | Thu Apr 11, 2024 | 2:00 PM | A | (7.) | FC Samtredia (9.) | -:- | |||
9 | Mon Apr 15, 2024 | 7:00 PM | H | (7.) | Torpedo Kutaisi (4.) | -:- | |||
10 | Fri Apr 19, 2024 | 6:00 PM | H | (7.) | Iberia 1999 (2.) | -:- | |||
11 | Wed Apr 24, 2024 | 2:00 PM | A | (7.) | Dinamo Tbilisi (5.) | -:- | |||
12 | Sun Apr 28, 2024 | 2:00 PM | H | (7.) | FC Dila (3.) | -:- | |||
13 | Thu May 2, 2024 | 2:00 PM | A | (7.) | Dinamo Batumi (1.) | -:- | |||
14 | Sat May 11, 2024 | 2:00 PM | H | (7.) | Kolkheti Poti (6.) | -:- | |||
15 | Wed May 15, 2024 | 2:00 PM | A | (7.) | FC Gagra (8.) | -:- | |||
16 | Sun May 19, 2024 | 2:00 PM | H | (7.) | Samgurali (10.) | -:- | |||
17 | Sat May 25, 2024 | 2:00 PM | H | (7.) | FC Samtredia (9.) | -:- | |||
18 | Wed May 29, 2024 | 2:00 PM | A | (7.) | Torpedo Kutaisi (4.) | -:- | |||
19 | Sun Jun 2, 2024 | 2:00 PM | A | (7.) | Iberia 1999 (2.) | -:- | |||
20 | Sat Aug 3, 2024 | 2:00 PM | H | (7.) | Dinamo Tbilisi (5.) | -:- | |||
21 | Sat Aug 10, 2024 | 3:00 PM | A | (7.) | FC Dila (3.) | -:- | |||
22 | Sat Aug 17, 2024 | 3:00 PM | H | (7.) | Dinamo Batumi (1.) | -:- | |||
23 | Sat Aug 24, 2024 | 2:00 PM | A | (7.) | Kolkheti Poti (6.) | -:- | |||
24 | Sat Aug 31, 2024 | 2:00 PM | H | (7.) | FC Gagra (8.) | -:- | |||
25 | Sat Sep 14, 2024 | 2:00 PM | A | (7.) | Samgurali (10.) | -:- | |||
26 | Sat Sep 21, 2024 | 2:00 PM | A | (7.) | FC Samtredia (9.) | -:- | |||
27 | Sat Sep 28, 2024 | 2:00 PM | H | (7.) | Torpedo Kutaisi (4.) | -:- | |||
28 | Sat Oct 5, 2024 | 1:00 PM | H | (7.) | Iberia 1999 (2.) | -:- | |||
29 | Sat Oct 19, 2024 | 1:00 PM | A | (7.) | Dinamo Tbilisi (5.) | -:- | |||
30 | Sat Oct 26, 2024 | 1:00 PM | H | (7.) | FC Dila (3.) | -:- | |||
31 | Sat Nov 2, 2024 | 11:30 AM | A | (7.) | Dinamo Batumi (1.) | -:- | |||
32 | Sat Nov 9, 2024 | 11:30 AM | H | (7.) | Kolkheti Poti (6.) | -:- | |||
33 | Sat Nov 23, 2024 | 11:30 AM | A | (7.) | FC Gagra (8.) | -:- | |||
34 | Sat Nov 30, 2024 | 11:30 AM | H | (7.) | Samgurali (10.) | -:- | |||
35 | Wed Dec 4, 2024 | 11:00 AM | H | (7.) | FC Samtredia (9.) | -:- | |||
36 | Sun Dec 8, 2024 | 11:00 AM | A | (7.) | Torpedo Kutaisi (4.) | -:- |
Table section Erovnuli Liga 2024
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
4 | Torpedo Kutaisi | 4 | 2 | 6 | |
5 | Dinamo Tbilisi | 4 | -2 | 6 | |
6 | Kolkheti Poti | 4 | 0 | 5 | |
7 | FC Telavi | 4 | 1 | 3 | |
8 | FC Gagra | 4 | -3 | 3 | |
9 | FC Samtredia | 4 | -5 | 2 | |
10 | Samgurali | 4 | -4 | 1 |