FC Shkupi
- Squad size: 26
- Average age: 24.7
- Foreigners: 9 34.6 %
- National team players: 2
- Stadium: Stadion Chair 16.500 Seats
- Current transfer record: +€435k
Info
Game plan
Record Prva Makedonska Fudbalska Liga 22/23
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 15 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 2.40 | 35:12 | - |
Away record | 15 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 1.47 | 27:15 | - |
Overall balance | 30 | 17 | 7 | 6 | 1.93 | 62:27 | - |
Europa League Qualifying
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3rd round 1st leg | Thu Aug 4, 2022 | 9:00 PM | A | Shamrock Rovers | 4-3-3 Defending | 6.455 | 3:1 | ||
3rd round 2nd leg | Tue Aug 9, 2022 | 9:00 PM | H | Shamrock Rovers | 4-3-3 Defending | 4.870 | 1:2 |
UEFA Champions League Qualifying
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
First Round 1st leg | Tue Jul 5, 2022 | 8:45 PM | H | Lincoln FC | 4-3-3 Defending | 2.500 | 3:0 | ||
First Round 2nd leg | Tue Jul 12, 2022 | 6:00 PM | A | Lincoln FC | 4-3-3 Attacking | 896 | 2:0 | ||
Second Round 1st leg | Tue Jul 19, 2022 | 9:00 PM | A | Dinamo Zagreb | 4-3-3 Attacking | 7.912 | 2:2 | ||
Second Round 2nd leg | Tue Jul 26, 2022 | 9:00 PM | H | Dinamo Zagreb | 4-3-3 Attacking | 12.500 | 0:1 |
UEFA Europa Conference League Qualifiers
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Qualifying Round 1st leg | Thu Aug 18, 2022 | 9:00 PM | H | FC Ballkani | 4-2-3-1 | 8.430 | 1:2 | ||
Qualifying Round 2nd leg | Thu Aug 25, 2022 | 8:00 PM | A | FC Ballkani | 4-2-3-1 | 12.000 | 1:0 |
Prva Makedonska Fudbalska Liga
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Wed Sep 7, 2022 | 5:30 PM | A | (2.) | Tikves (6.) | 4-2-3-1 | 3:1 | ||
2 | Sat Aug 13, 2022 | 5:00 PM | H | (8.) | Makedonija (6.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2:1 | ||
4 | Sun Aug 28, 2022 | 4:00 PM | A | (6.) | FK Skopje (9.) | 4-2-3-1 | 0:2 | ||
5 | Wed Aug 31, 2022 | 4:00 PM | H | (6.) | Pobeda Prilep (11.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:1 | ||
6 | Sun Sep 4, 2022 | 4:00 PM | A | (7.) | Bregalnica Stip (4.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2:0 | ||
7 | Sun Sep 11, 2022 | 4:00 PM | H | (7.) | Rabotnicki (9.) | 4-2-3-1 | 5:0 | ||
8 | Sat Sep 17, 2022 | 3:00 PM | A | (6.) | Shkendija (3.) | 4-2-3-1 | 0:0 | ||
9 | Sun Oct 2, 2022 | 3:00 PM | H | (5.) | Sileks (2.) | 4-2-3-1 | 0:0 | ||
10 | Sun Oct 9, 2022 | 2:00 PM | A | (5.) | AP Brera (9.) | 4-2-3-1 | 0:1 | ||
11 | Sat Oct 15, 2022 | 2:00 PM | H | (4.) | Struga (1.) | 5-3-2 | 1:0 | ||
12 | Wed Oct 26, 2022 | 2:00 PM | H | (3.) | Tikves (5.) | 4-2-3-1 | 4:2 | ||
13 | Sun Oct 30, 2022 | 1:00 PM | A | (3.) | Makedonija (7.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 1:1 | ||
15 | Sat Nov 12, 2022 | 1:00 PM | H | (4.) | FK Skopje (11.) | 4-2-3-1 | 3:1 | ||
16 | Sun Nov 27, 2022 | 1:00 PM | A | (2.) | Pobeda Prilep (10.) | 4-2-3-1 | 0:6 | ||
17 | Sun Dec 4, 2022 | 1:00 PM | H | (2.) | Bregalnica Stip (6.) | 4-2-3-1 | 3:1 | ||
18 | Sun Dec 11, 2022 | 1:00 PM | A | (2.) | Rabotnicki (7.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2:4 | ||
19 | Sun Feb 19, 2023 | 2:00 PM | H | (2.) | Shkendija (3.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2:0 | ||
20 | Sun Feb 26, 2023 | 2:00 PM | A | (2.) | Sileks (5.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2:1 | ||
21 | Sat Mar 4, 2023 | 2:00 PM | H | (2.) | AP Brera (9.) | 4-2-3-1 | 3:3 | ||
22 | Wed Mar 8, 2023 | 2:00 PM | A | (2.) | Struga (1.) | 5-3-2 | 2:1 | ||
23 | Sun Mar 12, 2023 | 2:00 PM | H | (2.) | Rabotnicki (8.) | 3-4-3 Diamond | 3:1 | ||
24 | Sat Mar 18, 2023 | 3:00 PM | A | (2.) | AP Brera (9.) | 3-4-2-1 | 1:1 | ||
25 | Sun Apr 2, 2023 | 3:00 PM | H | (2.) | FK Skopje (10.) | 4-2-3-1 | 0:1 | ||
26 | Sun Apr 9, 2023 | 3:00 PM | A | (3.) | Pobeda Prilep (11.) | 4-2-3-1 | 0:6 | ||
28 | Sun Apr 23, 2023 | 4:00 PM | A | (3.) | Tikves (7.) | 4-2-3-1 | 0:0 | ||
29 | Wed Apr 26, 2023 | 4:00 PM | H | (3.) | Bregalnica Stip (5.) | 4-2-3-1 | 3:0 | ||
30 | Sun Apr 30, 2023 | 4:00 PM | A | (3.) | Sileks (4.) | 4-2-3-1 | 0:2 | ||
31 | Sun May 7, 2023 | 5:00 PM | H | (3.) | Shkendija (2.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2:1 | ||
32 | Wed May 10, 2023 | 5:00 PM | H | (2.) | Makedonija (5.) | 4-2-3-1 | 3:0 | ||
33 | Sun May 14, 2023 | 5:00 PM | A | (2.) | Struga (1.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2:1 |
Table section Prva Makedonska Fudbalska Liga 22/23
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Struga | 30 | 34 | 68 | |
2 | FC Shkupi | 30 | 35 | 58 | |
3 | Shkendija | 30 | 20 | 57 | |
4 | Sileks | 30 | 7 | 48 | |
5 | Bregalnica Stip | 30 | -1 | 41 | |
6 | Tikves | 30 | 3 | 40 | |
7 | Makedonija | 30 | 4 | 39 |