UEFA Europa League
- Type of cup: International Cup
- Participants: 40
- ø-Market value: €6.91m
UEFA Europa League - All fixtures & results
Knockout stage
Group A
# | Club | +/- | Pts | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Olympique Lyon | 6 | 11 | 16 | |
2 | Rangers | 6 | 1 | 8 | |
3 | Sparta Prague | 6 | -3 | 7 | |
4 | Bröndby IF | 6 | -9 | 2 |
Schedule | ||||||
Thu Sep 16, 2021 9:00 PM | ||||||
Rangers | 0:2 | Olympique Lyon | ||||
Bröndby IF | 0:0 | Sparta Prague | ||||
Thu Sep 30, 2021 6:45 PM | ||||||
Sparta Prague | 1:0 | Rangers | ||||
Olympique Lyon | 3:0 | Bröndby IF | ||||
Thu Oct 21, 2021 9:00 PM | ||||||
Sparta Prague | 3:4 | Olympique Lyon | ||||
Rangers | 2:0 | Bröndby IF | ||||
Thu Nov 4, 2021 6:45 PM | ||||||
Bröndby IF | 1:1 | Rangers | ||||
Olympique Lyon | 3:0 | Sparta Prague | ||||
Thu Nov 25, 2021 9:00 PM | ||||||
Bröndby IF | 1:3 | Olympique Lyon | ||||
Rangers | 2:0 | Sparta Prague | ||||
Thu Dec 9, 2021 6:45 PM | ||||||
Sparta Prague | 2:0 | Bröndby IF | ||||
Olympique Lyon | 1:1 | Rangers |
Group B
# | Club | +/- | Pts | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Monaco | 6 | 3 | 12 | |
2 | Real Sociedad | 6 | 3 | 9 | |
3 | PSV Eindhoven | 6 | 1 | 8 | |
4 | Sturm Graz | 6 | -7 | 2 |
Schedule | ||||||
Thu Sep 16, 2021 9:00 PM | ||||||
PSV Eindhoven | 2:2 | Real Sociedad | ||||
Monaco | 1:0 | Sturm Graz | ||||
Thu Sep 30, 2021 6:45 PM | ||||||
Real Sociedad | 1:1 | Monaco | ||||
Sturm Graz | 1:4 | PSV Eindhoven | ||||
Thu Oct 21, 2021 9:00 PM | ||||||
PSV Eindhoven | 1:2 | Monaco | ||||
Sturm Graz | 0:1 | Real Sociedad | ||||
Thu Nov 4, 2021 6:45 PM | ||||||
Real Sociedad | 1:1 | Sturm Graz | ||||
Monaco | 0:0 | PSV Eindhoven | ||||
Thu Nov 25, 2021 9:00 PM | ||||||
PSV Eindhoven | 2:0 | Sturm Graz | ||||
Monaco | 2:1 | Real Sociedad | ||||
Thu Dec 9, 2021 6:45 PM | ||||||
Sturm Graz | 1:1 | Monaco | ||||
Real Sociedad | 3:0 | PSV Eindhoven |
Group C
# | Club | +/- | Pts | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Spartak Moscow | 6 | 1 | 10 | |
2 | SSC Napoli | 6 | 5 | 10 | |
3 | Leicester | 6 | 1 | 8 | |
4 | Legia Warszawa | 6 | -7 | 6 |
Schedule | ||||||
Wed Sep 15, 2021 4:30 PM | ||||||
Spartak Moscow | 0:1 | Legia Warszawa | ||||
Thu Sep 16, 2021 9:00 PM | ||||||
Leicester | 2:2 | SSC Napoli | ||||
Thu Sep 30, 2021 6:45 PM | ||||||
Legia Warszawa | 1:0 | Leicester | ||||
SSC Napoli | 2:3 | Spartak Moscow | ||||
Wed Oct 20, 2021 4:30 PM | ||||||
Spartak Moscow | 3:4 | Leicester | ||||
Thu Oct 21, 2021 9:00 PM | ||||||
SSC Napoli | 3:0 | Legia Warszawa | ||||
Thu Nov 4, 2021 6:45 PM | ||||||
Legia Warszawa | 1:4 | SSC Napoli | ||||
Thu Nov 4, 2021 9:00 PM | ||||||
Leicester | 1:1 | Spartak Moscow | ||||
Wed Nov 24, 2021 4:30 PM | ||||||
Spartak Moscow | 2:1 | SSC Napoli | ||||
Thu Nov 25, 2021 9:00 PM | ||||||
Leicester | 3:1 | Legia Warszawa | ||||
Thu Dec 9, 2021 6:45 PM | ||||||
SSC Napoli | 3:2 | Leicester | ||||
Legia Warszawa | 0:1 | Spartak Moscow |
Group D
# | Club | +/- | Pts | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | E. Frankfurt | 6 | 4 | 12 | |
2 | Olympiacos | 6 | 1 | 9 | |
3 | Fenerbahce | 6 | -1 | 6 | |
4 | Royal Antwerp | 6 | -4 | 5 |
Schedule | ||||||
Thu Sep 16, 2021 9:00 PM | ||||||
Olympiacos | 2:1 | Royal Antwerp | ||||
E. Frankfurt | 1:1 | Fenerbahce | ||||
Thu Sep 30, 2021 6:45 PM | ||||||
Royal Antwerp | 0:1 | E. Frankfurt | ||||
Fenerbahce | 0:3 | Olympiacos | ||||
Thu Oct 21, 2021 6:45 PM | ||||||
Fenerbahce | 2:2 | Royal Antwerp | ||||
Thu Oct 21, 2021 9:00 PM | ||||||
E. Frankfurt | 3:1 | Olympiacos | ||||
Thu Nov 4, 2021 6:45 PM | ||||||
Olympiacos | 1:2 | E. Frankfurt | ||||
Thu Nov 4, 2021 9:00 PM | ||||||
Royal Antwerp | 0:3 | Fenerbahce | ||||
Thu Nov 25, 2021 9:00 PM | ||||||
Olympiacos | 1:0 | Fenerbahce | ||||
E. Frankfurt | 2:2 | Royal Antwerp | ||||
Thu Dec 9, 2021 6:45 PM | ||||||
Royal Antwerp | 1:0 | Olympiacos | ||||
Fenerbahce | 1:1 | E. Frankfurt |
Group E
# | Club | +/- | Pts | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Galatasaray | 6 | 4 | 12 | |
2 | Lazio | 6 | 4 | 9 | |
3 | Marseille | 6 | -1 | 7 | |
4 | Loko Moscow | 6 | -7 | 2 |
Schedule | ||||||
Thu Sep 16, 2021 6:45 PM | ||||||
Galatasaray | 1:0 | Lazio | ||||
Loko Moscow | 1:1 | Marseille | ||||
Thu Sep 30, 2021 9:00 PM | ||||||
Lazio | 2:0 | Loko Moscow | ||||
Marseille | 0:0 | Galatasaray | ||||
Thu Oct 21, 2021 6:45 PM | ||||||
Lazio | 0:0 | Marseille | ||||
Thu Oct 21, 2021 9:00 PM | ||||||
Loko Moscow | 0:1 | Galatasaray | ||||
Thu Nov 4, 2021 6:45 PM | ||||||
Galatasaray | 1:1 | Loko Moscow | ||||
Thu Nov 4, 2021 9:00 PM | ||||||
Marseille | 2:2 | Lazio | ||||
Thu Nov 25, 2021 6:45 PM | ||||||
Loko Moscow | 0:3 | Lazio | ||||
Galatasaray | 4:2 | Marseille | ||||
Thu Dec 9, 2021 9:00 PM | ||||||
Marseille | 1:0 | Loko Moscow | ||||
Lazio | 0:0 | Galatasaray |
Group F
# | Club | +/- | Pts | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Red Star | 6 | 2 | 11 | |
2 | SC Braga | 6 | 3 | 10 | |
3 | FC Midtjylland | 6 | 0 | 9 | |
4 | Ludogorets | 6 | -5 | 2 |
Schedule | ||||||
Thu Sep 16, 2021 6:45 PM | ||||||
FC Midtjylland | 1:1 | Ludogorets | ||||
Red Star | 2:1 | SC Braga | ||||
Thu Sep 30, 2021 9:00 PM | ||||||
Ludogorets | 0:1 | Red Star | ||||
SC Braga | 3:1 | FC Midtjylland | ||||
Thu Oct 21, 2021 6:45 PM | ||||||
Ludogorets | 0:1 | SC Braga | ||||
FC Midtjylland | 1:1 | Red Star | ||||
Thu Nov 4, 2021 9:00 PM | ||||||
Red Star | 0:1 | FC Midtjylland | ||||
SC Braga | 4:2 | Ludogorets | ||||
Thu Nov 25, 2021 6:45 PM | ||||||
Red Star | 1:0 | Ludogorets | ||||
FC Midtjylland | 3:2 | SC Braga | ||||
Thu Dec 9, 2021 9:00 PM | ||||||
SC Braga | 1:1 | Red Star | ||||
Ludogorets | 0:0 | FC Midtjylland |
Group G
# | Club | +/- | Pts | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | B. Leverkusen | 6 | 9 | 13 | |
2 | Real Betis | 6 | 0 | 10 | |
3 | Celtic | 6 | -2 | 9 | |
4 | Ferencváros | 6 | -7 | 3 |
Schedule | ||||||
Thu Sep 16, 2021 6:45 PM | ||||||
B. Leverkusen | 2:1 | Ferencváros | ||||
Real Betis | 4:3 | Celtic | ||||
Thu Sep 30, 2021 9:00 PM | ||||||
Celtic | 0:4 | B. Leverkusen | ||||
Ferencváros | 1:3 | Real Betis | ||||
Tue Oct 19, 2021 4:30 PM | ||||||
Celtic | 2:0 | Ferencváros | ||||
Thu Oct 21, 2021 6:45 PM | ||||||
Real Betis | 1:1 | B. Leverkusen | ||||
Thu Nov 4, 2021 9:00 PM | ||||||
B. Leverkusen | 4:0 | Real Betis | ||||
Ferencváros | 2:3 | Celtic | ||||
Thu Nov 25, 2021 6:45 PM | ||||||
Real Betis | 2:0 | Ferencváros | ||||
B. Leverkusen | 3:2 | Celtic | ||||
Thu Dec 9, 2021 9:00 PM | ||||||
Ferencváros | 1:0 | B. Leverkusen | ||||
Celtic | 3:2 | Real Betis |
Group H
# | Club | +/- | Pts | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | West Ham | 6 | 8 | 13 | |
2 | Dinamo Zagreb | 6 | 3 | 10 | |
3 | Rapid Vienna | 6 | -5 | 6 | |
4 | KRC Genk | 6 | -6 | 5 |
Schedule | ||||||
Thu Sep 16, 2021 6:45 PM | ||||||
Dinamo Zagreb | 0:2 | West Ham | ||||
Rapid Vienna | 0:1 | KRC Genk | ||||
Thu Sep 30, 2021 9:00 PM | ||||||
KRC Genk | 0:3 | Dinamo Zagreb | ||||
West Ham | 2:0 | Rapid Vienna | ||||
Thu Oct 21, 2021 6:45 PM | ||||||
Rapid Vienna | 2:1 | Dinamo Zagreb | ||||
Thu Oct 21, 2021 9:00 PM | ||||||
West Ham | 3:0 | KRC Genk | ||||
Thu Nov 4, 2021 6:45 PM | ||||||
KRC Genk | 2:2 | West Ham | ||||
Thu Nov 4, 2021 9:00 PM | ||||||
Dinamo Zagreb | 3:1 | Rapid Vienna | ||||
Thu Nov 25, 2021 6:45 PM | ||||||
Rapid Vienna | 0:2 | West Ham | ||||
Dinamo Zagreb | 1:1 | KRC Genk | ||||
Thu Dec 9, 2021 9:00 PM | ||||||
West Ham | 0:1 | Dinamo Zagreb | ||||
KRC Genk | 0:1 | Rapid Vienna |
Record cup winner
wappen | Club | Wins | |
---|---|---|---|
Sevilla FC | 5 | ||
Atlético de Madrid | 3 | ||
Chelsea FC | 2 | ||
Eintracht Frankfurt | 1 | ||
Villarreal CF | 1 |
Top goalscorers
# | Player | Age | Club | Goals | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
| 30 | 7 | ||||
2 |
| 29 | 6 | ||||
3 |
| 24 | for 2 clubs | 6 | |||
4 |
| 25 | 5 | ||||
5 |
| 23 | 5 |