Enosis Neon Paralimniou
- Squad size: 24
- Average age: 25.6
- Foreigners: 6 25.0 %
- National team players: 0
- Stadium: Dimotiko Stadio "Tasos Markou" 5.800 Seats
- Current transfer record: +-0
Info
Game plan
Record Protathlima Cyta 22/23
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 13 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 0.85 | 12:16 | - |
Away record | 13 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 0.77 | 10:22 | - |
Overall balance | 26 | 6 | 3 | 17 | 0.81 | 22:38 | - |
Protathlima Cyta Relegation Round
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Fri Mar 10, 2023 | 6:00 PM | A | (6.) | Karmiotissa (4.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 2:1 | ||
2 | Fri Mar 17, 2023 | 6:00 PM | A | (5.) | Akritas Chlor. (8.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2:2 | ||
3 | Mon Apr 3, 2023 | 6:00 PM | H | (6.) | Doxa Katokopias (5.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 1:2 | ||
4 | Sun Apr 9, 2023 | 4:00 PM | A | (6.) | Olympiakos N. (7.) | 3-4-3 | 0:0 | ||
5 | Thu Apr 13, 2023 | 3:00 PM | H | (6.) | Nea Salamis (1.) | 5-4-1 | 0:0 | ||
6 | Wed Apr 19, 2023 | 6:00 PM | A | (6.) | AEL Limassol (3.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 1:0 | ||
7 | Sun Apr 23, 2023 | 4:00 PM | H | (6.) | Anorthosis (2.) | 4-2-3-1 | 0:0 | ||
8 | Sat Apr 29, 2023 | 6:00 PM | H | (7.) | Karmiotissa (4.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 0:1 | ||
9 | Wed May 3, 2023 | 6:00 PM | H | (7.) | Akritas Chlor. (8.) | 4-4-2 | 5:1 | ||
10 | Mon May 8, 2023 | 6:00 PM | A | (6.) | Doxa Katokopias (5.) | 4-4-2 | 0:1 | ||
11 | Fri May 12, 2023 | 6:00 PM | H | (6.) | Olympiakos N. (7.) | 4-4-2 | 3:0 | ||
12 | Wed May 17, 2023 | 6:00 PM | A | (6.) | Nea Salamis (2.) | 4-4-2 | 4:2 | ||
13 | Sat May 20, 2023 | 6:00 PM | H | (6.) | AEL Limassol (3.) | 4-3-3 Defending | 3:0 | ||
14 | Mon May 29, 2023 | 6:00 PM | A | (6.) | Anorthosis (1.) | 4-4-2 | 1:0 |
Kypello Kyprou
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | Wed Oct 12, 2022 | 5:00 PM | H | Oly. Lympion | 4-4-2 | 4:1 | |||
Second Round | Thu Jan 19, 2023 | 6:00 PM | A | Anorthosis | 5-4-1 | 4:3 on pens |
Protathlima Cyta
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Tue Aug 30, 2022 | 6:00 PM | A | (11.) | Apol. Limassol (5.) | 5-4-1 | 1:0 | ||
2 | Sun Sep 4, 2022 | 6:00 PM | A | (14.) | AEL Limassol (10.) | 3-4-3 | 0:1 | ||
3 | Fri Sep 9, 2022 | 6:00 PM | H | (8.) | Doxa Katokopias (11.) | 5-4-1 | 1:2 | ||
4 | Sun Sep 18, 2022 | 7:00 PM | A | (10.) | Omonia Nikosia (9.) | 3-4-3 | 4:0 | ||
5 | Mon Oct 3, 2022 | 6:00 PM | H | (11.) | Nea Salamis (6.) | 3-4-2-1 | 2:0 | ||
6 | Sat Oct 8, 2022 | 6:00 PM | A | (10.) | Pafos FC (2.) | 4-4-2 | 3:0 | ||
7 | Sat Oct 15, 2022 | 6:00 PM | H | (11.) | Anorthosis (9.) | 3-4-2-1 | 1:1 | ||
8 | Sun Oct 23, 2022 | 6:00 PM | A | (11.) | Aris Limassol (2.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2:1 | ||
9 | Sat Oct 29, 2022 | 6:00 PM | H | (11.) | Olympiakos N. (13.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2:1 | ||
10 | Fri Nov 4, 2022 | 6:00 PM | A | (10.) | APOEL Nicosia (3.) | 3-4-3 | 2:0 | ||
11 | Sat Nov 12, 2022 | 4:00 PM | H | (11.) | Karmiotissa (10.) | 4-2-3-1 | 0:0 | ||
12 | Fri Nov 25, 2022 | 6:00 PM | A | (11.) | Akritas Chlor. (14.) | 3-4-2-1 | 2:1 | ||
13 | Fri Dec 2, 2022 | 6:00 PM | H | (11.) | AEK Larnaca (4.) | 5-4-1 | 0:2 | ||
14 | Sat Dec 10, 2022 | 6:00 PM | H | (12.) | Apol. Limassol (6.) | 4-2-3-1 | 0:1 | ||
15 | Thu Dec 15, 2022 | 6:00 PM | H | (12.) | AEL Limassol (9.) | 4-2-3-1 | 0:1 | ||
16 | Wed Dec 21, 2022 | 6:00 PM | A | (12.) | Doxa Katokopias (11.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 0:3 | ||
17 | Mon Jan 2, 2023 | 6:00 PM | H | (11.) | Omonia Nikosia (5.) | 4-4-2 | 0:3 | ||
18 | Fri Jan 6, 2023 | 6:00 PM | A | (11.) | Nea Salamis (8.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 2:0 | ||
19 | Fri Jan 13, 2023 | 6:00 PM | H | (11.) | Pafos FC (3.) | 3-4-3 | 0:2 | ||
20 | Mon Jan 23, 2023 | 6:00 PM | A | (11.) | Anorthosis (10.) | 3-4-2-1 | 1:0 | ||
21 | Mon Jan 30, 2023 | 6:00 PM | H | (11.) | Aris Limassol (4.) | 3-4-3 | 0:1 | ||
22 | Sat Feb 4, 2023 | 2:00 PM | A | (11.) | Olympiakos N. (13.) | 3-4-2-1 | 1:2 | ||
23 | Sat Feb 11, 2023 | 2:00 PM | H | (11.) | APOEL Nicosia (2.) | 5-4-1 | 1:2 | ||
24 | Fri Feb 17, 2023 | 6:00 PM | A | (11.) | Karmiotissa (10.) | 3-5-2 | 1:1 | ||
25 | Sun Feb 26, 2023 | 4:00 PM | H | (11.) | Akritas Chlor. (14.) | 3-5-2 | 5:0 | ||
26 | Sat Mar 4, 2023 | 6:00 PM | A | (11.) | AEK Larnaca (2.) | 4-2-3-1 | 3:1 |