David Linarès

Without Club
Without Club Last position: Manager Dijon FCO Date left: 23/08/2021
  • Date of birth/Age: 05/10/1975 (47)
  • Place of birth: France Lons-le-Saunier
  • Citizenship: France France
  • Coaching Licence : UEFA Pro Licence
  • Avg. term as coach : 1.61 Years
  • Preferred formation : 4-2-3-1
Last club : Dijon Most games for : Olympique Lyon Retired : 01/07/2010

Personal Details

Date of Birth: 05/10/1975
Place of Birth: Lons-le-Saunier  France
Age: 47
Citizenship: France  France
Spain  Spain
Avg. term as coach: 1.61 Years
Coaching Licence: UEFA Pro Licence
Preferred formation: 4-2-3-1

Stats

No information available.

History

This is an overview of the career of a manager.

wappenPersatuan & fungsiAppointedIn charge untilMatchesPPM
Dijon FCO20/21 (06/11/2020) 21/22 (23/08/2021) 350.54
Dijon FCO18/19 (01/01/2019) 18/19 (10/01/2019) 13.00
Dijon FCO18/19 (01/07/2018) 20/21 (05/11/2020) -0.00
Assistant Manager of: Stéphane Jobard (42 Games), Antoine Kombouaré (25 Games), Olivier Dall'Oglio (20 Games)
Dijon FCO B14/15 (01/07/2014) 17/18 (30/06/2018) -0.00
Dijon FCO B12/13 (01/07/2012) 13/14 (30/06/2014) -0.00

Transfer history as a player

This page displays all transfers for the selected player. Alongside the date of the transfer, the clubs involved and the transfer fee, it also displays the market value of the player at the time of the transfer.

Season Date Left Joined MV Fee  
10/11 01/07/2010 Dijon FCO Retired 200 k € -
04/05 01/01/2005 CD Tenerife Dijon FCO - ?
04/05 01/07/2004 ESTAC Troyes CD Tenerife - ?
02/03 01/07/2002 Olympique Lyon ESTAC Troyes - ?
95/96 01/07/1995 Olympique Lyon B Olympique Lyon - -
Total transfer fees: 0