CA Huracán
Copa de la Liga Profesional de Fútbol
League level:
League Cup
Table position:
9
In league since:
2 years
- Squad size: 26
- Average age: 27.2
- Foreigners: 7 26.9 %
- National team players: 4
- Stadium: Tomás Adolfo Ducó 48.314 Seats
- Current transfer record: +€5.55m
Info
Game plan
Record Copa de la Liga Profesional de Fútbol 2023
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 7 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 2.29 | 11:4 | 8.721 |
Away record | 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 1.43 | 8:7 | 36.416 |
Overall balance | 14 | 8 | 2 | 4 | 1.86 | 19:11 | 22.569 |
Copa Libertadores
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Second Round 1st leg | Thu Feb 23, 2023 | 1:00 AM | A | Boston River | 4-4-2 double 6 | 5.000 | 0:0 | ||
Second Round 2nd leg | Wed Mar 1, 2023 | 11:00 PM | H | Boston River | 4-4-2 double 6 | 1:0 | |||
3rd round 1st leg | Fri Mar 10, 2023 | 1:00 AM | H | Sport. Cristal | 4-4-2 double 6 | 0:0 | |||
3rd round 2nd leg | Fri Mar 17, 2023 | 1:00 AM | A | Sport. Cristal | 4-4-2 double 6 | 1:0 |
Professional Football League
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sat Jan 28, 2023 | 1:30 AM | A | (26.) | Defensa (6.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2:4 | ||
2 | Tue Feb 7, 2023 | 1:30 AM | H | (1.) | Banfield (17.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 3:2 | ||
3 | Mon Feb 13, 2023 | 1:30 AM | A | (1.) | Instituto AC (4.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 26.535 | 0:0 | |
4 | Sat Feb 18, 2023 | 1:30 AM | H | (2.) | Barracas C. (13.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 2:0 | ||
5 | Sun Feb 26, 2023 | 9:00 PM | A | (2.) | Colon (26.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 1:1 | ||
6 | Sun Mar 5, 2023 | 11:15 PM | H | (5.) | San Lorenzo (4.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 1:1 | ||
7 | Sun Mar 12, 2023 | 11:15 PM | A | (4.) | Estudiantes LP (23.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 2:1 | ||
8 | Tue Mar 21, 2023 | 1:00 AM | H | (6.) | Rosario Central (11.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 0:2 | ||
9 | Sun Apr 2, 2023 | 2:30 AM | A | (11.) | Racing Club (4.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 2:1 | ||
10 | Mon Apr 10, 2023 | 12:00 AM | H | (14.) | River Plate (1.) | 4-2-3-1 | 0:3 | ||
11 | Thu Apr 13, 2023 | 12:00 AM | A | (19.) | Belgrano (10.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 2:0 | ||
12 | Sun Apr 16, 2023 | 2:30 AM | H | (20.) | Argentinos Jrs. (9.) | 4-2-3-1 | 0:0 | ||
13 | Wed Apr 26, 2023 | 12:30 AM | A | (20.) | Tigre (14.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:0 | ||
14 | Sat Apr 29, 2023 | 12:00 AM | H | (23.) | Arsenal Sarandí (26.) | 4-2-3-1 | 15.000 | 2:1 | |
15 | Sat May 6, 2023 | 8:30 PM | A | (20.) | Lanús (7.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:0 | ||
16 | Sat May 13, 2023 | 1:00 AM | H | (23.) | Godoy Cruz (9.) | 4-2-3-1 | 0:0 | ||
17 | Sun May 21, 2023 | 11:00 PM | A | (24.) | Sarmiento Junin (12.) | 4-2-3-1 | 0:0 | ||
18 | Tue May 30, 2023 | 12:00 AM | H | (22.) | CA Unión (28.) | 4-2-3-1 | 12.500 | 0:1 | |
19 | Sun Jun 4, 2023 | 12:00 AM | A | (24.) | Central Córdoba (20.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 5.500 | 2:0 | |
20 | Wed Jun 14, 2023 | 1:30 AM | A | (26.) | Gimnasia (19.) | 5-3-2 | 1:0 | ||
21 | Sat Jun 24, 2023 | 12:00 AM | H | (26.) | Newell's (12.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 1:1 | ||
22 | Sun Jul 2, 2023 | 8:00 PM | A | (25.) | Independiente (23.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 42.069 | 1:0 | |
23 | Fri Jul 7, 2023 | 2:30 AM | H | (27.) | Atl. Tucumán (23.) | 4-4-2 Diamond | 16.550 | 0:1 | |
24 | Tue Jul 11, 2023 | 2:30 AM | A | (27.) | Boca Juniors (11.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 1:0 | ||
25 | Sat Jul 15, 2023 | 2:30 AM | H | (27.) | CA Talleres (2.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 0:1 | ||
26 | Sun Jul 23, 2023 | 1:30 AM | A | (27.) | Platense (15.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 0:1 | ||
27 | Sun Jul 30, 2023 | 10:30 PM | H | (27.) | Vélez Sarsfield (24.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 1:0 |
Copa Argentina
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | Wed Feb 1, 2023 | 11:30 PM | H | CSD Yupanqui | 4-2-3-1 | 4:1 | |||
Second Round | Wed Aug 9, 2023 | 10:30 PM | A | Instituto AC | 4-2-3-1 | 0:2 | |||
Round of 16 | Sun Sep 10, 2023 | 1:10 AM | A | Racing Club | 4-4-2 double 6 | 3:5 | |||
Quarter-Finals | Fri Oct 13, 2023 | 10:00 PM | H | Estudiantes LP | 4-4-2 | 0:2 |
Copa de la Liga Profesional - Playoffs
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Quarter-Finals | Sat Dec 2, 2023 | 10:30 PM | H | (8.) | Platense (2.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 3:5 on pens |
Copa de la Liga Profesional de Fútbol
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Mon Aug 21, 2023 | 11:00 PM | H | (1.) | Banfield (3.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 2:0 | ||
2 | Sun Aug 27, 2023 | 12:00 AM | A | (2.) | CA Talleres (1.) | 5-3-2 | 45.524 | 2:1 | |
3 | Sun Sep 3, 2023 | 12:00 AM | H | (6.) | Colon (2.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 22.550 | 2:1 | |
4 | Fri Sep 15, 2023 | 2:00 AM | A | (2.) | Independiente (6.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 1:0 | ||
5 | Wed Sep 20, 2023 | 2:00 AM | H | (7.) | Gimnasia (13.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 2:0 | ||
6 | Sun Sep 24, 2023 | 2:00 AM | H | (4.) | Vélez Sarsfield (5.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 23.500 | 3:0 | |
7 | Sat Sep 30, 2023 | 9:00 PM | A | (1.) | San Lorenzo (8.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 47.964 | 1:1 | |
8 | Sat Oct 7, 2023 | 1:30 AM | A | (3.) | Rosario Central (11.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 41.654 | 1:0 | |
9 | Sat Oct 21, 2023 | 12:00 AM | H | (3.) | Instituto AC (8.) | 4-3-1-2 | 15.000 | 1:3 | |
10 | Wed Oct 25, 2023 | 2:30 AM | A | (6.) | Argentinos Jrs. (9.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 1:2 | ||
11 | Tue Oct 31, 2023 | 1:00 AM | H | (3.) | Barracas C. (14.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 0:0 | ||
12 | Sat Nov 4, 2023 | 1:00 AM | A | (3.) | River Plate (1.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 84.567 | 1:2 | |
13 | Sun Nov 12, 2023 | 1:00 AM | H | (3.) | Arsenal Sarandí (12.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 1:0 | ||
14 | Sun Nov 26, 2023 | 10:00 PM | A | (2.) | Atl. Tucumán (9.) | 4-2-3-1 | 35.200 | 0:2 |
Copa Sudamericana
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Group B | Fri Apr 7, 2023 | 12:00 AM | H | Guaraní | 4-2-3-1 | 4:1 | |||
Group B | Fri Apr 21, 2023 | 4:00 AM | A | CS Emelec | 4-2-3-1 | 1:0 | |||
Group B | Wed May 3, 2023 | 12:00 AM | H | Danubio FC | 4-2-3-1 | 1:1 | |||
Group B | Fri May 26, 2023 | 2:00 AM | H | CS Emelec | 4-2-3-1 | 2:2 | |||
Group B | Fri Jun 9, 2023 | 12:00 AM | A | Danubio FC | 5-3-2 | 5.000 | 1:0 | ||
Group B | Thu Jun 29, 2023 | 2:00 AM | A | Guaraní | 4-3-3 Attacking | 2:0 |
Table section Copa de la Liga Profesional de Fútbol 2023
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Huracán | 14 | 8 | 26 | |
2 | River Plate | 14 | 8 | 24 | |
3 | Banfield | 14 | 5 | 23 | |
4 | Rosario Central | 14 | 4 | 23 | |
5 | Independiente | 14 | 4 | 23 | |
6 | Vélez Sarsfield | 14 | 3 | 22 | |
7 | Instituto AC | 14 | 4 | 20 |