Chemnitzer FC
- Squad size: 26
- Average age: 23.8
- Foreigners: 4 15.4 %
- National team players: 0
- Stadium: Stadion - An der Gellertstraße 15.200 Seats
- Current transfer record: +-0
Info
Game plan
Record Regionalliga Northeast 21/22
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 19 | 9 | 7 | 3 | 1.79 | 35:17 | 2.138 |
Away record | 19 | 11 | 5 | 3 | 2.00 | 32:20 | 1.286 |
Overall balance | 38 | 20 | 12 | 6 | 1.89 | 67:37 | 1.712 |
Landespokal Sachsen
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Second Round | Sat Oct 9, 2021 | 1:00 PM | A | FC Grimma | 4-4-2 double 6 | 174 | 1:9 | ||
Third Round | Sat Nov 13, 2021 | 1:00 PM | A | Liebertwolkwitz | 4-2-3-1 | 253 | 0:7 | ||
Round of 16 | Wed Nov 17, 2021 | 1:00 PM | A | SV Panitzsch | 4-2-3-1 | 616 | 0:3 | ||
Quarter-Finals | Sun Mar 27, 2022 | 4:00 PM | A | Bischofswerda | 5-4-1 | 712 | 1:3 | ||
Semi-Finals | Tue Apr 19, 2022 | 6:00 PM | A | Motor Wilsdruff | 5-4-1 | 1.100 | 0:2 | ||
Final | Sat May 21, 2022 | 4:15 PM | H | Chemie Leipzig | 3-4-1-2 | 10.077 | 2:1 |
Regionalliga Northeast
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Fri Jul 23, 2021 | 7:00 PM | H | (5.) | TeBe Berlin (10.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 2.947 | 3:1 | |
2 | Tue Jul 27, 2021 | 7:00 PM | A | (4.) | Babelsberg 03 (18.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 1.000 | 2:1 | |
3 | Fri Jul 30, 2021 | 7:00 PM | H | (7.) | U. Fürstenwalde (8.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 2.579 | 1:0 | |
4 | Sun Aug 8, 2021 | 2:05 PM | A | (5.) | Lichtenberg 47 (17.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 574 | 1:3 | |
5 | Sun Aug 15, 2021 | 1:00 PM | H | (4.) | Berliner AK (1.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 2.739 | 0:0 | |
6 | Wed Aug 18, 2021 | 7:00 PM | A | (6.) | Hertha BSC II (12.) | 3-5-2 | 583 | 1:0 | |
7 | Sat Aug 21, 2021 | 1:00 PM | H | (7.) | Altglienicke (5.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 1.853 | 0:2 | |
8 | Fri Aug 27, 2021 | 7:00 PM | A | (11.) | Chemie Leipzig (7.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 4.099 | 1:1 | |
9 | Wed Oct 13, 2021 | 7:00 PM | H | (11.) | Lok Leipzig (4.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 3.265 | 2:3 | |
10 | Wed Sep 29, 2021 | 7:00 PM | A | (11.) | FSV Luckenwalde (2.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 755 | 1:1 | |
11 | Wed Oct 20, 2021 | 7:00 PM | H | (11.) | Energie Cottbus (5.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 2.666 | 1:1 | |
12 | Fri Sep 24, 2021 | 7:00 PM | A | (11.) | BFC Dynamo (1.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 2.000 | 1:1 | |
13 | Sun Oct 3, 2021 | 1:00 PM | H | (12.) | FC Eilenburg (20.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 1.812 | 2:0 | |
14 | Sat Oct 16, 2021 | 1:00 PM | A | (10.) | Optik Rathenow (16.) | 4-2-3-1 | 344 | 1:2 | |
15 | Sat Oct 23, 2021 | 1:00 PM | H | (9.) | G. Halberstadt (12.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.472 | 5:2 | |
16 | Sun Oct 31, 2021 | 2:05 PM | A | (9.) | Carl Zeiss Jena (4.) | 4-2-3-1 | 3.107 | 1:1 | |
17 | Sat Nov 6, 2021 | 2:05 PM | H | (9.) | ZFC Meuselwitz (16.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.833 | 1:1 | |
18 | Sat Nov 20, 2021 | 1:00 PM | H | (9.) | VfB Auerbach (18.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.170 | 5:1 | |
19 | Sun Nov 28, 2021 | 1:00 PM | A | (9.) | Tasmania Berlin (16.) | 4-2-3-1 | 147 | 0:2 | |
20 | Sun Dec 5, 2021 | 1:00 PM | A | (7.) | TeBe Berlin (9.) | 4-2-3-1 | 412 | 1:2 | |
21 | Sat Dec 11, 2021 | 4:04 PM | H | (7.) | Babelsberg 03 (8.) | 4-2-3-1 | x | 0:0 | |
22 | Sun Dec 19, 2021 | 1:04 PM | A | (7.) | U. Fürstenwalde (20.) | 5-4-1 | 272 | 1:3 | |
23 | Sat Jan 29, 2022 | 1:00 PM | H | (7.) | Lichtenberg 47 (13.) | 4-2-3-1 | 822 | 0:0 | |
24 | Sat Feb 5, 2022 | 2:15 PM | A | (8.) | Berliner AK (3.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 913 | 1:2 | |
25 | Sat Feb 12, 2022 | 1:00 PM | H | (7.) | Hertha BSC II (12.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.249 | 2:0 | |
26 | Wed Mar 16, 2022 | 7:00 PM | A | (7.) | Altglienicke (6.) | 4-1-4-1 | 132 | 4:1 | |
27 | Fri Feb 25, 2022 | 7:00 PM | H | (7.) | Chemie Leipzig (11.) | 4-2-3-1 | 3.495 | 1:0 | |
28 | Wed Apr 13, 2022 | 7:00 PM | A | (6.) | Lok Leipzig (2.) | 5-4-1 | 3.581 | 1:2 | |
29 | Sat Mar 12, 2022 | 2:05 PM | H | (6.) | FSV Luckenwalde (10.) | 4-1-4-1 | 2.048 | 4:1 | |
30 | Sun Mar 20, 2022 | 4:00 PM | A | (6.) | Energie Cottbus (5.) | 5-3-2 | 4.124 | 0:1 | |
31 | Sat Apr 2, 2022 | 2:05 PM | H | (5.) | BFC Dynamo (1.) | 5-3-2 | 3.478 | 1:3 | |
32 | Wed Apr 6, 2022 | 7:00 PM | A | (5.) | FC Eilenburg (16.) | 4-2-3-1 | 305 | 1:2 | |
33 | Sat Apr 9, 2022 | 1:00 PM | H | (5.) | Optik Rathenow (18.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 1.420 | 1:1 | |
34 | Sat Apr 16, 2022 | 1:00 PM | A | (6.) | G. Halberstadt (15.) | 5-4-1 | 471 | 0:2 | |
35 | Fri Apr 22, 2022 | 6:30 PM | H | (6.) | Carl Zeiss Jena (2.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 3.648 | 1:1 | |
36 | Fri Apr 29, 2022 | 6:30 PM | A | (6.) | ZFC Meuselwitz (14.) | 5-3-2 | 706 | 1:1 | |
37 | Sun May 8, 2022 | 1:00 PM | A | (6.) | VfB Auerbach (19.) | 4-3-1-2 | 902 | 1:4 | |
38 | Sun May 15, 2022 | 1:00 PM | H | (5.) | Tasmania Berlin (20.) | 3-4-3 | 2.131 | 5:0 |
Table section Regionalliga Northeast 21/22
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 | Carl Zeiss Jena | 38 | 36 | 76 | |
3 | Energie Cottbus | 38 | 50 | 74 | |
4 | Altglienicke | 38 | 33 | 72 | |
5 | Chemnitzer FC | 38 | 30 | 72 | |
6 | Lok Leipzig | 38 | 29 | 71 | |
7 | Berliner AK | 38 | 17 | 69 | |
8 | Hertha BSC II | 38 | 20 | 60 |