CD Izarra
- Squad size: 21
- Average age: 25.8
- Foreigners: 2 9.5 %
- National team players: 0
- Stadium: Merkatondoa 3.500 Seats
- Current transfer record: +-0
Info
Game plan
Record Segunda Federación - Grupo II 21/22
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 17 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 1.53 | 21:17 | 300 |
Away record | 17 | 4 | 7 | 6 | 1.12 | 12:17 | 424 |
Overall balance | 34 | 11 | 12 | 11 | 1.32 | 33:34 | 362 |
Copa Federation
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
intermediate stage deciders | Wed Oct 6, 2021 | 8:00 PM | A | UE Costa Brava | 4-2-3-1 | 6:7 on pens | |||
Round of 16 | Wed Oct 13, 2021 | 5:00 PM | A | CD Ebro | 4-2-3-1 | 1:0 |
Segunda Federación - Grupo II
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sun Sep 5, 2021 | 5:00 PM | A | (10.) | Gernika (8.) | 4-4-2 | 100 | 1:1 | |
2 | Sun Sep 12, 2021 | 6:00 PM | H | (10.) | Logroñés Prom. (12.) | 4-4-2 | 600 | 2:1 | |
3 | Sat Sep 18, 2021 | 5:00 PM | A | (7.) | UD Mutilvera (5.) | 4-4-2 | 200 | 1:1 | |
4 | Sun Sep 26, 2021 | 6:00 PM | H | (8.) | Náxara CD (16.) | 4-4-2 | 150 | 2:0 | |
5 | Sat Oct 2, 2021 | 5:00 PM | H | (3.) | CD Tropezón (16.) | 4-2-3-1 | 200 | 2:2 | |
6 | Sun Oct 10, 2021 | 5:00 PM | A | (4.) | Laredo (14.) | 4-2-3-1 | 700 | 4:1 | |
7 | Sun Oct 17, 2021 | 5:00 PM | H | (9.) | Real Sociedad C (3.) | 4-2-3-1 | 300 | 1:1 | |
8 | Sat Oct 23, 2021 | 5:00 PM | A | (9.) | AD San Juan (15.) | 4-2-3-1 | 400 | 0:1 | |
9 | Sun Oct 31, 2021 | 4:30 PM | H | (7.) | Arenas Club (10.) | 4-2-3-1 | 600 | 1:3 | |
10 | Sat Nov 6, 2021 | 4:30 PM | A | (9.) | Burgos Promesas (11.) | 4-4-2 | 200 | 0:1 | |
11 | Sun Nov 14, 2021 | 4:30 PM | H | (9.) | Racing Rioja CF (1.) | 4-2-3-1 | 300 | 2:0 | |
12 | Sat Nov 20, 2021 | 4:30 PM | A | (5.) | Ardoi (14.) | 4-2-3-1 | 600 | 2:2 | |
13 | Sat Nov 27, 2021 | 7:00 PM | H | (5.) | Peña Sport FC (16.) | 4-2-3-1 | 200 | 3:1 | |
14 | Sun Dec 5, 2021 | 3:30 PM | A | (4.) | CD Cayón (18.) | 4-2-3-1 | 150 | 0:0 | |
15 | Sun Dec 12, 2021 | 12:00 PM | H | (5.) | Rayo Cantabria (6.) | 4-2-3-1 | 200 | 0:1 | |
16 | Sun Jan 16, 2022 | 5:30 PM | A | (7.) | Sestao River (4.) | 4-4-2 | 700 | 0:0 | |
17 | Wed Jan 26, 2022 | 7:45 PM | H | (7.) | CA Osasuna Prom (1.) | 4-4-2 | 250 | 0:1 | |
18 | Sun Jan 23, 2022 | 4:00 PM | H | (9.) | Gernika (4.) | 4-2-3-1 | 200 | 1:1 | |
19 | Sat Jan 29, 2022 | 4:00 PM | A | (8.) | Logroñés Prom. (12.) | 4-2-3-1 | 200 | 1:0 | |
20 | Sun Feb 6, 2022 | 4:30 PM | H | (8.) | UD Mutilvera (10.) | 4-2-3-1 | 300 | 2:0 | |
21 | Sun Feb 13, 2022 | 5:00 PM | A | (8.) | Náxara CD (13.) | 4-4-2 | 700 | 0:0 | |
22 | Sun Feb 20, 2022 | 5:00 PM | A | (7.) | CD Tropezón (18.) | 4-4-2 | 400 | 1:0 | |
23 | Sun Feb 27, 2022 | 5:00 PM | H | (8.) | Laredo (14.) | 4-4-2 | 400 | 1:0 | |
24 | Sun Mar 6, 2022 | 6:00 PM | A | (8.) | Real Sociedad C (3.) | 4-2-3-1 | 500 | 0:1 | |
25 | Sun Mar 13, 2022 | 5:00 PM | H | (8.) | AD San Juan (9.) | 4-2-3-1 | 400 | 1:1 | |
26 | Sun Mar 20, 2022 | 5:00 PM | A | (8.) | Arenas Club (7.) | 4-4-2 | 600 | 1:1 | |
27 | Sat Mar 26, 2022 | 7:30 PM | H | (8.) | Burgos Promesas (10.) | 4-2-3-1 | 300 | 0:3 | |
28 | Sun Apr 3, 2022 | 5:00 PM | A | (9.) | Racing Rioja CF (5.) | 4-2-3-1 | 300 | 1:0 | |
29 | Sun Apr 10, 2022 | 5:30 PM | H | (10.) | Ardoi (16.) | 4-2-3-1 | 250 | 2:0 | |
30 | Thu Apr 14, 2022 | 12:00 PM | A | (9.) | Peña Sport FC (18.) | 4-4-2 | 350 | 0:1 | |
31 | Sun Apr 24, 2022 | 5:30 PM | H | (9.) | CD Cayón (14.) | 4-4-2 | 250 | 1:1 | |
32 | Sun May 1, 2022 | 6:00 PM | A | (8.) | Rayo Cantabria (4.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 300 | 3:1 | |
33 | Sun May 8, 2022 | 12:00 PM | H | (8.) | Sestao River (2.) | 4-2-3-1 | 200 | 0:1 | |
34 | Sun May 15, 2022 | 12:00 PM | A | (10.) | CA Osasuna Prom (1.) | 4-2-3-1 | 800 | 2:1 |
Table section Segunda Federación - Grupo II 21/22
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
7 | Racing Rioja CF | 34 | 4 | 50 | |
8 | Gernika | 34 | 8 | 49 | |
9 | Burgos Promesas | 34 | 9 | 48 | |
10 | CD Izarra | 34 | -1 | 45 | |
11 | UD Mutilvera | 34 | -3 | 45 | |
12 | Logroñés Prom. | 34 | 6 | 45 | |
13 | Laredo | 34 | 5 | 45 |