CD Don Benito
- Squad size: 18
- Average age: 26.8
- Foreigners: 2 11.1 %
- National team players: 0
- Stadium: Vicente Sanz 2.600 Seats
- Current transfer record: +-0
Info
Game plan
Record Segunda Federación - Grupo IV 21/22
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 17 | 6 | 7 | 4 | 1.47 | 26:20 | 1.159 |
Away record | 17 | 4 | 4 | 9 | 0.94 | 17:22 | 1.333 |
Overall balance | 34 | 10 | 11 | 13 | 1.21 | 43:42 | 1.246 |
Segunda Federación - Grupo IV
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sun Sep 5, 2021 | 12:00 PM | H | (13.) | Mensajero (14.) | 4-4-2 | 1.300 | 1:1 | |
2 | Sun Sep 12, 2021 | 7:00 PM | A | (10.) | Antequera (17.) | 5-4-1 | 700 | 2:1 | |
3 | Sun Sep 19, 2021 | 7:00 PM | H | (14.) | San Roque Lepe (16.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.000 | 0:0 | |
4 | Sun Sep 26, 2021 | 6:00 PM | A | (14.) | Córdoba CF (1.) | 4-4-2 | 7.500 | 3:2 | |
5 | Sun Oct 3, 2021 | 6:00 PM | H | (15.) | Cacereño (2.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.400 | 1:1 | |
6 | Sun Oct 10, 2021 | 5:00 PM | A | (16.) | Villanovense (6.) | 4-4-2 | 1.500 | 0:2 | |
7 | Sun Oct 17, 2021 | 5:00 PM | H | (13.) | Mérida AD (6.) | 4-4-2 | 1.800 | 2:2 | |
8 | Sun Oct 24, 2021 | 1:00 PM | A | (14.) | Las Palmas Atl. (10.) | 4-4-2 | 207 | 1:4 | |
9 | Sun Oct 31, 2021 | 12:00 PM | H | (11.) | PanaderiaPulido (17.) | 4-4-2 | 900 | 1:1 | |
10 | Sun Nov 7, 2021 | 12:00 PM | A | (10.) | AD Ceuta (9.) | 4-4-2 | 800 | 0:0 | |
11 | Sun Nov 14, 2021 | 5:00 PM | H | (12.) | Vélez CF (11.) | 4-4-2 | 900 | 4:1 | |
12 | Sun Nov 21, 2021 | 12:00 PM | A | (9.) | Xerez Deportivo (15.) | 4-4-2 | 2.793 | 1:0 | |
13 | Sat Nov 27, 2021 | 7:00 PM | H | (13.) | Cádiz CF B (15.) | 4-2-3-1 | 900 | 2:3 | |
14 | Sun Dec 5, 2021 | 5:00 PM | A | (14.) | CD Coria (2.) | 4-4-2 | 1.000 | 1:0 | |
15 | Sun Dec 12, 2021 | 12:00 PM | A | (15.) | UD Montijo (6.) | 4-4-2 | 650 | 3:1 | |
16 | Sun Dec 19, 2021 | 12:00 PM | H | (15.) | UD Tamaraceite (17.) | 4-2-3-1 | 800 | 2:0 | |
17 | Sun Jan 9, 2022 | 1:00 PM | A | (14.) | UD San Fernando (16.) | 4-4-2 | 200 | 1:3 | |
18 | Sun Jan 23, 2022 | 12:30 PM | A | (13.) | Mensajero (15.) | 4-4-2 | 400 | 1:2 | |
19 | Sun Jan 30, 2022 | 5:00 PM | H | (10.) | Antequera (9.) | 4-4-2 | 700 | 1:1 | |
20 | Sun Feb 6, 2022 | 12:00 PM | A | (10.) | San Roque Lepe (11.) | 4-2-3-1 | 800 | 1:0 | |
21 | Sun Feb 13, 2022 | 5:00 PM | H | (11.) | Córdoba CF (1.) | 4-4-2 | 1.500 | 1:2 | |
22 | Sun Feb 20, 2022 | 12:00 PM | A | (13.) | Cacereño (2.) | 4-4-2 | 2.147 | 2:0 | |
23 | Sun Feb 27, 2022 | 5:00 PM | H | (13.) | Villanovense (6.) | 4-4-2 | 2.600 | 1:0 | |
24 | Sun Mar 6, 2022 | 5:00 PM | A | (13.) | Mérida AD (6.) | 4-4-2 | 2.670 | 3:0 | |
25 | Sun Mar 13, 2022 | 11:00 AM | H | (13.) | Las Palmas Atl. (14.) | 4-4-2 | 900 | 3:2 | |
26 | Sun Mar 20, 2022 | 1:00 PM | A | (11.) | PanaderiaPulido (17.) | 4-4-2 | 150 | 1:1 | |
27 | Sun Mar 27, 2022 | 12:00 PM | H | (12.) | AD Ceuta (4.) | 4-4-2 | 1.000 | 0:2 | |
28 | Sun Apr 3, 2022 | 5:00 PM | A | (13.) | Vélez CF (9.) | 4-4-2 | 700 | 0:0 | |
29 | Sun Apr 10, 2022 | 12:00 PM | H | (13.) | Xerez Deportivo (11.) | 4-4-2 | 800 | 1:2 | |
30 | Sun Apr 17, 2022 | 5:00 PM | A | (13.) | Cádiz CF B (12.) | 4-4-2 | 250 | 2:1 | |
31 | Sun Apr 24, 2022 | 12:00 PM | H | (13.) | CD Coria (7.) | 4-4-2 | 1.200 | 3:0 | |
32 | Sat Apr 30, 2022 | 7:00 PM | H | (13.) | UD Montijo (5.) | 4-4-2 | 1.000 | 1:0 | |
33 | Sun May 8, 2022 | 12:00 PM | A | (13.) | UD Tamaraceite (18.) | 4-4-2 | 200 | 0:0 | |
34 | Sun May 15, 2022 | 12:00 PM | H | (13.) | UD San Fernando (16.) | 4-4-2 | 1.000 | 2:2 |
Promoción de permanencia en Segunda Federación
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
final decider | Sun May 22, 2022 | 12:00 PM | H | Águilas FC | 4-4-2 | 4:2 on pens |