Brian Reid

Date of birth/Age: 15/06/1970 (52)

Place of birth: Scotland Paisley

Citizenship: Scotland Scotland

Appointed: 05/06/2020

Contract until: 31/05/2023

Agent: Superior Sports ...

Avg. term as coach : 1.63 Years

Preferred formation : 4-4-2 double 6

Brian Reid
Getty Images
Albion Rovers FC
Albion Rovers
Manager
Scotland League Two
Appointed: 05/06/2020
Contract until: 31/05/2023

Personal Details

Name in Home Country /
Full Name:
Brian Robertson Reid
Date of Birth: 15/06/1970
Place of Birth: Paisley  Scotland
Age: 52
Citizenship: Scotland  Scotland
Avg. term as coach: 1.63 Years
Coaching Licence: UEFA Pro Licence
Preferred formation: 4-4-2 double 6

Stats 22/23

CompetitionMatchesWDLPointsPPM
Total:1222880.67
712450.71
41-330.75
1--1-0.00

History

This is an overview of the career of a manager.

wappenPersatuan & fungsiAppointedIn charge untilMatchesPPM
Albion Rovers FC19/20 (05/06/2020) expected 31/05/2023 401.03
Pafos FC17/18 (31/01/2018) 18/19 (09/10/2018) -0.00
Assistant Manager of: Steven Pressley (19 Games)
Stranraer FC14/15 (29/05/2015) 16/17 (16/01/2017) 621.39
Coventry City U1814/15 (19/10/2014) 14/15 (01/05/2015) -0.00
Nuneaton Town13/14 (17/04/2014) 14/15 (09/09/2014) 100.80
Coventry City13/14 (01/01/2014) 13/14 (16/04/2014) -0.00
Global Cebu FC12/13 (04/01/2013) 13/14 (31/12/2013) 61.33
Philippines U2312/13 (04/01/2013) 13/14 (01/01/2014) -0.00
Ayr United FC07/08 (23/10/2007) 11/12 (15/05/2012) 1311.36
Transfer history as a player

This page displays all transfers for the selected player. Alongside the date of the transfer, the clubs involved and the transfer fee, it also displays the market value of the player at the time of the transfer.

Season Date Left Joined MV Fee  
06/07 01/05/2007 Ayr United FC Retired 50 k € -
06/07 01/07/2006 Queen of the South FC Ayr United FC 50 k € ?
03/04 01/08/2003 Falkirk FC Queen of the South FC - ?
02/03 01/03/2003 Without Club Falkirk FC - -
02/03 01/12/2002 Blackpool FC Without Club - -
00/01 10/01/2001 Dunfermline Athletic FC Blackpool FC - 30 k €
00/01 08/01/2001 Blackpool FC Dunfermline Athletic FC - End of loan
00/01 08/10/2000 Dunfermline Athletic FC Blackpool FC - Perpindahan pinjaman
99/00 01/07/1999 Burnley FC Dunfermline Athletic FC - Perpindahan percuma
98/99 05/09/1998 Greenock Morton FC Burnley FC - Perpindahan percuma
95/96 15/03/1996 Rangers FC Greenock Morton FC - ?
93/94 31/05/1994 Newcastle United Rangers FC - End of loan
93/94 24/03/1994 Rangers FC Newcastle United - Perpindahan pinjaman
90/91 25/03/1991 Greenock Morton FC Rangers FC - ?
Total transfer fees: 30 k €