BFC Daugavpils
- Squad size: 25
- Average age: 20.4
- Foreigners: 6 24.0 %
- National team players: 0
- Stadium: Stadions Esplanade 610 Seats
- Current transfer record: +-0
Info
Game plan
Record Virsliga 2024
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 1 | 1 | - | - | 3.00 | 2:0 | 600 |
Away record | 1 | - | 1 | - | 1.00 | 0:0 | 410 |
Overall balance | 2 | 1 | 1 | - | 2.00 | 2:0 | 505 |
Virsliga
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sat Mar 9, 2024 | 3:00 PM | A | (4.) | Jelgava (7.) | 4-4-2 | 410 | 0:0 | |
2 | Sat Mar 16, 2024 | 3:00 PM | H | (6.) | Grobina (8.) | 4-4-2 | 600 | 2:0 | |
3 | Sat Mar 30, 2024 | 3:00 PM | H | (4.) | Tukums (1.) | -:- | |||
4 | Wed Apr 3, 2024 | 4:00 PM | A | (4.) | Metta (5.) | -:- | |||
5 | Sun Apr 7, 2024 | 2:00 PM | H | (4.) | RFS (6.) | -:- | |||
6 | Fri Apr 12, 2024 | 5:00 PM | A | (4.) | Riga (3.) | -:- | |||
7 | Wed Apr 17, 2024 | 4:30 PM | A | (4.) | Auda (8.) | -:- | |||
8 | Mon Apr 22, 2024 | 4:30 PM | A | (4.) | Valmiera (2.) | -:- | |||
9 | Sun Apr 28, 2024 | 1:00 PM | H | (4.) | Liepaja (10.) | -:- | |||
10 | Fri May 3, 2024 | 5:00 PM | H | (4.) | Jelgava (7.) | -:- | |||
11 | Tue May 7, 2024 | 4:30 PM | A | (4.) | Grobina (9.) | -:- | |||
12 | Sun May 12, 2024 | 2:00 PM | H | (4.) | Tukums (1.) | -:- | |||
13 | Thu May 16, 2024 | 5:00 PM | H | (4.) | Metta (5.) | -:- | |||
14 | Mon May 20, 2024 | 6:00 PM | A | (4.) | RFS (6.) | -:- | |||
15 | Fri May 24, 2024 | 4:30 PM | H | (4.) | RFS (6.) | -:- | |||
16 | Tue May 28, 2024 | 6:00 PM | H | (4.) | Auda (8.) | -:- | |||
17 | Sat Jun 1, 2024 | 5:00 PM | H | (4.) | Valmiera (2.) | -:- | |||
18 | Sat Jun 15, 2024 | 6:00 PM | A | (4.) | Liepaja (10.) | -:- | |||
19 | Fri Jun 21, 2024 | 5:00 PM | H | (4.) | Jelgava (7.) | -:- | |||
20 | Thu Jun 27, 2024 | 5:00 PM | A | (4.) | Grobina (9.) | -:- | |||
21 | Wed Jul 3, 2024 | 5:00 PM | A | (4.) | Tukums (1.) | -:- | |||
22 | Sun Jul 7, 2024 | 3:00 PM | A | (4.) | Metta (5.) | -:- | |||
23 | Sat Jul 20, 2024 | 4:00 PM | H | (4.) | RFS (6.) | -:- | |||
24 | Sun Jul 28, 2024 | 5:00 PM | A | (4.) | Riga (3.) | -:- | |||
25 | Sun Aug 4, 2024 | 5:00 PM | A | (4.) | Auda (8.) | -:- | |||
26 | Sun Aug 11, 2024 | 3:00 PM | A | (4.) | Valmiera (2.) | -:- | |||
27 | Sat Aug 24, 2024 | 3:00 PM | H | (4.) | Liepaja (10.) | -:- | |||
28 | Sun Sep 1, 2024 | 1:00 PM | A | (4.) | Jelgava (7.) | -:- | |||
29 | Sun Sep 15, 2024 | 3:00 PM | H | (4.) | Grobina (9.) | -:- | |||
30 | Sat Sep 21, 2024 | 1:00 PM | A | (4.) | Tukums (1.) | -:- | |||
31 | Fri Sep 27, 2024 | 5:00 PM | H | (4.) | Metta (5.) | -:- | |||
32 | Fri Oct 4, 2024 | 5:00 PM | A | (4.) | RFS (6.) | -:- | |||
33 | Sat Oct 19, 2024 | 12:00 PM | H | (4.) | Riga (3.) | -:- | |||
34 | Sat Oct 26, 2024 | 3:00 PM | H | (4.) | Auda (8.) | -:- | |||
35 | Sun Nov 3, 2024 | 12:00 PM | H | (4.) | Valmiera (2.) | -:- | |||
36 | Sat Nov 9, 2024 | 12:00 PM | A | (4.) | Liepaja (10.) | -:- |