To use this site, please enable Javascript.
The most popular clubs

The ranking shows the popularity of the clubs among the Transfermarkt users. It is the result of the question "Who would you want to win?".

1. Every user can vote but only the votes of all registered Transfermarkt users are counted.

2. You can only vote once for every single match.

3. If an already voted match appeares again you can vote again but the previous vote will be overwritten. So it is always possible to change your opinion over time.

4. The display can be filtered to switch between clubs and national teams or to change the ranking of a continental association, country or competition. It is also possible to show just the results of the fans of a selected club. The favorite club which was selected in the TM user profile counts in this case.

Who would you want to win?

Opinion of the TM users

Atlético Madrid
60 %40 %
Chelsea FC

New round!

versus Real MadridReal Madrid Ferencvárosi TCFerencvárosi TC

Filter clubs

Ranking
UEFA Champions League
#ClubWLQuote
1Liverpool FCLiverpool FC3.2041.823
2Borussia MönchengladbachBorussia Mönchengladbach7.0954.259
3Ajax AmsterdamAjax Amsterdam1.253773
4Borussia DortmundBorussia Dortmund6.8734.474
5Juventus FCJuventus FC3.6132.600
6FC BarcelonaFC Barcelona3.6442.661
7Atlético MadridAtlético Madrid3.4542.740
8Atalanta BCAtalanta BC1.3471.079
9Manchester UnitedManchester United3.5962.942
10FC PortoFC Porto2.3522.096
11Inter MilanInter Milan1.6041.446
12Olympique MarseilleOlympique Marseille690698
13Bayern MunichBayern Munich6.7316.901
14Real MadridReal Madrid3.1153.312
15Paris Saint-GermainParis Saint-Germain2.4182.686
16SS LazioSS Lazio1.1471.311
17Sevilla FCSevilla FC2.4592.885
18Chelsea FCChelsea FC2.9033.485
19Red Bull SalzburgRed Bull Salzburg644799
20Manchester CityManchester City2.9054.255
21Shakhtar DonetskShakhtar Donetsk1.7382.583
22Club Brugge KVClub Brugge KV9381.462
23Olympiacos PiraeusOlympiacos Piraeus1.6112.525
24Stade Rennais FCStade Rennais FC403644
25Dynamo KyivDynamo Kyiv1.3552.199
26Zenit St. PetersburgZenit St. Petersburg1.3712.270
27FC MidtjyllandFC Midtjylland338577
28RB LeipzigRB Leipzig2.2313.824
29Ferencvárosi TCFerencvárosi TC278487
30FK KrasnodarFK Krasnodar483897
31Lokomotiv MoscowLokomotiv Moscow6991.404
32Istanbul Basaksehir FKIstanbul Basaksehir FK204599
Your most popular clubs
UEFA Champions League
Personal ranking is available for logged-in users only. Please log-in or register.