- Date of birth/Age: Nov 24, 1988 (35)
- Playe of birth: Caldas da Raínha
- Citizenship: Portugal
- Residence: Leiria
- Job: Tradutor / Übersetzer
- Club: AF Leiria
- Referee: since 2011
- 1st league debut: 19.08.2017
- FIFA referees: since 2019
Profile
Name in home country:
António Emanuel Carvalho Nobre
Date of birth/Age:
Nov 24, 1988 (35)
Playe of birth:
Caldas da Raínha
Citizenship:
Portugal
Residence:
Leiria
Club:
AF Leiria
Record of all refereed matches 2023/2024
The result is either the total result or the result of a selected season.
UEFA Champions League
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
Group Stage | Nov 8, 2023 | Bayern Munich | Galatasaray | 2:1 | 3 | - | - | - |
UEFA Europa League
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
Group Stage | Oct 5, 2023 | Maccabi Haifa | Panathinaikos | 0:0 | 5 | - | - | - |
UEFA Europa Conference League
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
Group Stage | Dec 14, 2023 | LOSC Lille | KÍ Klaksvík | 3:0 | 6 | 2 | - | 3 | |||||||||
intermediate stage | Feb 15, 2024 | Ajax | Bodø/Glimt | 2:2 | 3 | - | 1 | 1 |
Europa League Qualifying
International Friendlies
UEFA Europa Conference League Qualifiers
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
Qualifying Round | Aug 24, 2023 | KRC Genk | Adana Demirspor | 2:1 | 6 | - | - | - |
Liga Portugal
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
1 | Aug 14, 2023 | Boavista (13.) | Benfica (2.) | 3:2 | 10 | - | 2 | 1 | |||||||||
2 | Aug 21, 2023 | Famalicão (8.) | Moreirense (14.) | 0:0 | 6 | 1 | - | - | |||||||||
5 | Sep 16, 2023 | Farense (15.) | SC Braga (6.) | 3:1 | 9 | - | - | 1 | |||||||||
6 | Sep 23, 2023 | FC Porto (3.) | Gil Vicente (9.) | 2:1 | 4 | - | - | - | |||||||||
8 | Oct 8, 2023 | Sporting CP (1.) | Arouca (13.) | 2:1 | 9 | 2 | - | - | |||||||||
12 | Dec 2, 2023 | Famalicão (8.) | FC Porto (3.) | 0:3 | 7 | 1 | - | - | |||||||||
15 | Dec 23, 2023 | Vit. Guimarães (5.) | Rio Ave (16.) | 1:0 | 7 | - | - | 1 | |||||||||
20 | Feb 3, 2024 | FC Porto (3.) | Rio Ave (16.) | 0:0 | 8 | 1 | - | - | |||||||||
21 | Feb 11, 2024 | Sporting CP (1.) | SC Braga (4.) | 5:0 | - | - | - | - | |||||||||
22 | Feb 17, 2024 | Portimonense (15.) | Vit. Guimarães (5.) | 1:1 | 8 | - | - | - | |||||||||
25 | Mar 8, 2024 | CF Estrela (16.) | Casa Pia (10.) | 3:1 | 2 | - | - | - | |||||||||
26 | Mar 17, 2024 | Sporting CP (1.) | Boavista (9.) | 6:1 | 5 | - | - | 1 | |||||||||
27 | Mar 30, 2024 | Estoril Praia (14.) | FC Porto (3.) | 1:0 | 12 | 1 | 2 | - |
Liga Portugal 2
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
8 | Oct 29, 2023 | Académico Viseu (13.) | Nacional (2.) | 1:1 | 2 | 1 | - | - | |||||||||
9 | Nov 4, 2023 | Mafra (5.) | Leixões (16.) | 0:1 | 4 | - | - | - | |||||||||
23 | Feb 24, 2024 | FC Porto B (9.) | Leixões (16.) | 0:2 | 9 | - | - | - |
Taça de Portugal
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
Third Round | Oct 22, 2023 | Sintrense | Estoril Praia | 0:5 | 2 | - | 1 | 1 |
Protathlima Cyta
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
6 | Oct 1, 2023 | AEL Limassol (8.) | Anorthosis (2.) | 1:3 | 4 | - | 1 | 1 |