#3 Anthony Jung
Werder Bremen
Bundesliga League level: First Tier Joined: Jul 1, 2021 Contract expires: Jun 30, 2025
Bundesliga League level: First Tier Joined: Jul 1, 2021 Contract expires: Jun 30, 2025
imago images
- Date of birth/Age: Nov 3, 1991 (32)
- Place of birth: Villajoyosa
- Citizenship: Germany
- Height: 1,86 m
- Position: Centre-Back
- Agent: CAA Stellar
- Former International: Germany U20
- Caps/Goals: 2 / 0
Detailed stats of Anthony Jung
This page contains information about a player's detailed stats. In the info box, you can filter by period, club, type of league and competition. The "Detailed stats" tab shows a player's total appearances, goals, cards and cumulative minutes of play for each competition, and indicates the season in which it occurred.
Season | Competition | reihenfolge ASC, saison_id DESC, verein_id ASC | / / | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Total : | 145 | 4 | 14 | 23 / 2 / - | 12.825' | |||
20/21 | Superliga Championship round | 9 | - | - | 2 / - / - | 810' | ||
20/21 | Superliga | 22 | - | 1 | 2 / - / - | 1.980' | ||
20/21 | Oddset Pokalen | 1 | - | - | - / - / - | 120' | ||
19/20 | Superliga Championship round | 8 | - | - | 3 / - / - | 720' | ||
19/20 | Superliga | 24 | 3 | 1 | 7 / 1 / - | 2.153' | ||
19/20 | Oddset Pokalen | 2 | - | - | - / - / - | 180' | ||
19/20 | Europa League Qualifying | 6 | - | 2 | 2 / - / - | 570' | ||
18/19 | Superligaen Playoffs | 1 | - | - | 1 / - / - | 90' | ||
18/19 | Superliga Championship round | 8 | - | 2 | 2 / - / - | 674' | ||
18/19 | Oddset Pokalen | 3 | - | - | - / - / - | 222' | ||
18/19 | Superliga | 23 | - | 1 | 1 / - / - | 2.070' | ||
18/19 | Europa League Qualifying | 4 | - | 1 | - / - / - | 360' | ||
17/18 | Superliga Championship round | 10 | 1 | 2 | 1 / - / - | 900' | ||
17/18 | Oddset Pokalen | 5 | - | - | 1 / - / - | 466' | ||
17/18 | Superliga | 19 | - | 4 | 1 / 1 / - | 1.510' |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Second Round 2nd leg | 7/20/17 | A | VPS | 2:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
3rd round 1st leg | 7/27/17 | H | Hajduk Split | 0:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
3rd round 2nd leg | 8/3/17 | A | Hajduk Split | 2:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
3rd round 1st leg | 8/9/18 | A | Spartak | 0:2 | LB | 1 | 90' | ||||||||||
3rd round 2nd leg | 8/16/18 | H | Spartak | 2:1 | LB | 90' | |||||||||||
Qualifying Round 1st leg | 8/23/18 | A | KRC Genk | 5:2 | LB | 90' | |||||||||||
Qualifying Round 2nd leg | 8/30/18 | H | KRC Genk | 2:4 | LB | 90' | |||||||||||
First Round 1st leg | 7/11/19 | H | FC Inter | 4:1 | LB | 1 | 90' | ||||||||||
First Round 2nd leg | 7/18/19 | A | FC Inter | 2:0 | CB | 2' | 90' | ||||||||||
Second Round 1st leg | 7/25/19 | A | Lechia Gdansk | 2:1 | LB | 90' | |||||||||||
Second Round 2nd leg | 8/1/19 | H | Lechia Gdansk | 4:1 AET | LB | 45 + 1' | 120' | ||||||||||
3rd round 1st leg | 8/8/19 | H | SC Braga | 2:4 | LB | 1 | 90' | ||||||||||
3rd round 2nd leg | 8/15/19 | A | SC Braga | 3:1 | LB | 90' | |||||||||||
Squad: 10, Starting eleven: 10, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
37 | 5/31/19 | H | Randers FC | 4:2 | LB | 45' | 90' | ||||||||||
Squad: 1, Starting eleven: 1, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 | 7/23/17 | A | (5.) | Nordsjaelland (2.) | 3:2 | 13' | |||||||||||
3 | 7/30/17 | H | (2.) | Lyngby BK (12.) | 5:3 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
4 | 8/6/17 | H | (2.) | FC Copenhagen (9.) | 1:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
5 | 8/13/17 | A | (2.) | Randers FC (14.) | 0:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
6 | 8/20/17 | A | (5.) | Aarhus GF (10.) | 2:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
7 | 8/27/17 | H | (3.) | AC Horsens (5.) | 2:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
8 | 9/10/17 | A | (3.) | Odense BK (7.) | 1:1 | 1 | 45' | ||||||||||
9 | 9/17/17 | H | (4.) | Aalborg BK (11.) | 0:0 | LB | 90' | ||||||||||
10 | 9/24/17 | A | (4.) | Hobro IK (5.) | 1:2 | LB | 90' | ||||||||||
11 | 10/1/17 | H | (3.) | SönderjyskE (11.) | 4:0 | LB | 90' | ||||||||||
12 | 10/15/17 | H | (3.) | Silkeborg IF (12.) | 4:1 | LB | 90' | ||||||||||
13 | 10/22/17 | A | (2.) | FC Helsingör (13.) | 0:1 | LB | 53' | 73' | 73' | ||||||||
14 | 10/30/17 | H | (1.) | Randers FC (14.) | 3:1 | Red card suspension | |||||||||||
15 | 11/5/17 | A | (1.) | FC Copenhagen (5.) | 0:1 | LB | 90' | ||||||||||
16 | 11/19/17 | H | (1.) | Nordsjaelland (3.) | 4:2 | LB | 90' | ||||||||||
17 | 11/26/17 | A | (1.) | Silkeborg IF (13.) | 1:3 | LB | 17' | 30' | |||||||||
18 | 12/3/17 | A | (1.) | SönderjyskE (9.) | 1:3 | LB | 90' | ||||||||||
19 | 12/10/17 | H | (2.) | Aarhus GF (11.) | 2:2 | LB | 90' | ||||||||||
20 | 2/11/18 | A | (2.) | Lyngby BK (12.) | 1:3 | LB | 90' | ||||||||||
21 | 2/18/18 | A | (2.) | Aalborg BK (8.) | 1:1 | LB | 90' | ||||||||||
22 | 2/25/18 | H | (2.) | FC Helsingör (14.) | 6:1 | LB | 2 | 90' | |||||||||
23 | 3/1/18 | A | (1.) | FC Midtjylland (2.) | 0:1 | LB | 90' | ||||||||||
24 | 3/4/18 | H | (1.) | Odense BK (7.) | 2:1 | LB | 1 | 90' | |||||||||
25 | 3/11/18 | A | (1.) | AC Horsens (6.) | 1:1 | LB | 90' | ||||||||||
26 | 3/18/18 | H | (1.) | Hobro IK (7.) | 2:1 | LB | 90' | ||||||||||
1 | 7/16/18 | A | (2.) | Randers FC (14.) | 0:2 | LB | 90' | ||||||||||
2 | 7/22/18 | H | (4.) | Vejle BK (3.) | 1:1 | LB | 90' | ||||||||||
3 | 7/29/18 | A | (1.) | Hobro IK (14.) | 1:2 | LB | 90' | ||||||||||
4 | 8/5/18 | H | (1.) | Nordsjaelland (7.) | 2:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
5 | 8/12/18 | A | (4.) | FC Copenhagen (1.) | 3:1 | LB | 90' | ||||||||||
6 | 8/19/18 | H | (4.) | Esbjerg fB (8.) | 0:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
7 | 8/26/18 | A | (3.) | Vendsyssel FF (11.) | 1:2 | LB | 90' | ||||||||||
8 | 9/2/18 | H | (3.) | FC Midtjylland (2.) | 2:2 | LB | 90' | ||||||||||
9 | 9/16/18 | H | (4.) | SönderjyskE (9.) | 2:4 | LB | 90' | ||||||||||
10 | 9/23/18 | A | (5.) | Aarhus GF (4.) | 3:2 | LB | 1 | 90' | |||||||||
11 | 9/30/18 | H | (8.) | AC Horsens (5.) | 1:2 | LB | 90' | ||||||||||
12 | 10/7/18 | A | (6.) | Aalborg BK (3.) | 1:3 | LB | 90' | ||||||||||
13 | 10/22/18 | H | (7.) | Odense BK (11.) | 1:1 | LB | 90' | ||||||||||
14 | 10/29/18 | A | (7.) | FC Midtjylland (1.) | 3:2 | LB | 90' | ||||||||||
15 | 11/4/18 | H | (8.) | FC Copenhagen (1.) | 0:1 | LB | 84' | 90' | |||||||||
16 | 11/9/18 | H | (6.) | Aarhus GF (11.) | 2:0 | LB | 90' | ||||||||||
17 | 11/25/18 | A | (5.) | SönderjyskE (9.) | 0:2 | LB | 90' | ||||||||||
18 | 12/2/18 | H | (4.) | Hobro IK (14.) | 1:0 | LB | 90' | ||||||||||
19 | 12/9/18 | A | (3.) | Vejle BK (13.) | 1:2 | LB | 90' | ||||||||||
20 | 12/16/18 | H | (3.) | Vendsyssel FF (12.) | 2:3 | LB | 90' | ||||||||||
21 | 2/10/19 | A | (3.) | Nordsjaelland (10.) | 3:3 | LB | 90' | ||||||||||
22 | 2/17/19 | A | (4.) | Esbjerg fB (3.) | 2:1 | LB | 90' | ||||||||||
23 | 2/24/19 | H | (3.) | Randers FC (8.) | 2:1 | LB | 90' | ||||||||||
24 | 3/3/19 | A | (5.) | Odense BK (3.) | 2:0 | LB | 90' | ||||||||||
25 | 3/10/19 | H | (4.) | Aalborg BK (8.) | 3:3 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
26 | 3/17/19 | A | (4.) | AC Horsens (10.) | 1:3 | LB | 90' | ||||||||||
1 | 7/14/19 | H | (1.) | Silkeborg IF (14.) | 3:0 | LB | 90' | ||||||||||
2 | 7/21/19 | A | (3.) | Randers FC (10.) | 2:2 | LB | 90' | ||||||||||
3 | 7/28/19 | H | (3.) | Odense BK (7.) | 3:2 | LB | 67' | 90' | |||||||||
4 | 8/4/19 | H | (3.) | AC Horsens (8.) | 1:2 | LB | 90 + 3' | 90' | |||||||||
5 | 8/11/19 | A | (3.) | Hobro IK (8.) | 0:2 | LB | 90' | ||||||||||
6 | 8/18/19 | H | (3.) | Aalborg BK (7.) | 2:1 | LB | 90' | ||||||||||
7 | 8/25/19 | H | (3.) | Aarhus GF (9.) | 0:3 | LB | 90' | ||||||||||
8 | 9/1/19 | A | (5.) | FC Midtjylland (1.) | 1:0 | LB | 90' | ||||||||||
9 | 9/15/19 | H | (3.) | Nordsjaelland (7.) | 4:2 | LB | 90' | ||||||||||
10 | 9/22/19 | A | (4.) | Esbjerg fB (13.) | 3:1 | LB | 90' | ||||||||||
11 | 9/29/19 | A | (6.) | SönderjyskE (8.) | 2:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
12 | 10/6/19 | H | (6.) | FC Copenhagen (2.) | 3:1 | LM | 90' | ||||||||||
13 | 10/20/19 | A | (3.) | Lyngby BK (10.) | 0:3 | LM | 1 | 90' | |||||||||
14 | 10/27/19 | H | (3.) | Randers FC (7.) | 5:2 | LM | 79' | 90' | |||||||||
15 | 11/4/19 | A | (3.) | Silkeborg IF (14.) | 0:1 | LM | 90' | ||||||||||
16 | 11/10/19 | H | (3.) | Esbjerg fB (13.) | 2:1 | LB | 90' | ||||||||||
17 | 11/24/19 | A | (3.) | Aarhus GF (4.) | 2:1 | LM | 68' | 90' | |||||||||
18 | 12/1/19 | A | (4.) | FC Copenhagen (2.) | 2:1 | LM | 90' | ||||||||||
19 | 12/8/19 | H | (4.) | FC Midtjylland (1.) | 1:2 | CB | 73' | 90' | |||||||||
20 | 12/15/19 | H | (4.) | Hobro IK (12.) | 1:1 | Yellow card suspension | |||||||||||
21 | 2/16/20 | A | (4.) | Odense BK (9.) | 0:2 | CB | 1 | 76' | 90' | ||||||||
22 | 2/23/20 | A | (4.) | Aalborg BK (6.) | 3:2 | CB | 1 | 90' | |||||||||
23 | 3/1/20 | H | (4.) | Lyngby BK (8.) | 1:0 | CB | 87' | 90' | |||||||||
24 | 3/8/20 | A | (4.) | Nordsjaelland (5.) | 2:2 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
25 | 6/2/20 | H | (4.) | SönderjyskE (11.) | 1:0 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
26 | 6/7/20 | A | (4.) | AC Horsens (8.) | 3:2 | LM | 1 | 80' | 83' | 83' | |||||||
1 | 9/13/20 | H | (4.) | Nordsjaelland (9.) | 3:2 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
2 | 9/20/20 | A | (1.) | FC Copenhagen (11.) | 1:2 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
3 | 9/27/20 | H | (1.) | AC Horsens (12.) | 2:1 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
4 | 10/2/20 | A | (1.) | Randers FC (8.) | 1:2 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
5 | 10/18/20 | A | (1.) | SönderjyskE (4.) | 2:0 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
6 | 10/24/20 | H | (4.) | FC Midtjylland (3.) | 2:3 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
7 | 11/1/20 | A | (5.) | Aalborg BK (7.) | 2:1 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
8 | 11/8/20 | H | (4.) | Odense BK (8.) | 3:1 | CB | 1 | 90' | |||||||||
9 | 11/22/20 | A | (3.) | Vejle BK (6.) | 0:2 | CB | 65' | 90' | |||||||||
10 | 11/30/20 | H | (1.) | Lyngby BK (12.) | 4:1 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
11 | 12/7/20 | A | (3.) | Aarhus GF (4.) | 3:1 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
12 | 12/13/20 | H | (2.) | SönderjyskE (4.) | 2:1 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
13 | 12/20/20 | A | (2.) | AC Horsens (11.) | 1:2 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
14 | 2/4/21 | A | (1.) | Nordsjaelland (8.) | 0:1 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
15 | 2/7/21 | H | (1.) | Aalborg BK (7.) | 1:1 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
16 | 2/14/21 | A | (1.) | Lyngby BK (11.) | 0:4 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
17 | 2/21/21 | H | (1.) | Vejle BK (9.) | 2:1 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
18 | 2/28/21 | A | (2.) | FC Midtjylland (1.) | 1:0 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
19 | 3/4/21 | H | (2.) | Randers FC (5.) | 0:0 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
20 | 3/7/21 | H | (1.) | FC Copenhagen (4.) | 2:1 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
21 | 3/14/21 | A | (1.) | Odense BK (9.) | 0:3 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
22 | 3/21/21 | H | (1.) | Aarhus GF (3.) | 1:1 | CB | 89' | 90' | |||||||||
Squad: 93, Starting eleven: 86, Substituted in: 2, On the bench: 5, Suspended: 2, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
27 | 4/2/18 | A | (1.) | Aalborg BK (5.) | 0:3 | LB | 1 | 90' | |||||||||
28 | 4/8/18 | H | (1.) | AC Horsens (6.) | 5:1 | LB | 1 | 90' | |||||||||
29 | 4/15/18 | H | (1.) | FC Copenhagen (4.) | 2:1 | LB | 90' | ||||||||||
30 | 4/19/18 | A | (1.) | FC Midtjylland (2.) | 2:3 | LB | 1 | 90' | |||||||||
31 | 4/22/18 | A | (1.) | Nordsjaelland (3.) | 3:4 | LB | 90' | ||||||||||
32 | 4/29/18 | H | (1.) | Nordsjaelland (4.) | 3:1 | LB | 90' | ||||||||||
33 | 5/6/18 | A | (1.) | FC Copenhagen (3.) | 1:1 | LB | 90' | ||||||||||
34 | 5/14/18 | H | (1.) | FC Midtjylland (2.) | 0:1 | LB | 90' | ||||||||||
35 | 5/18/18 | A | (2.) | AC Horsens (6.) | 2:2 | LB | 90' | ||||||||||
36 | 5/21/18 | H | (2.) | Aalborg BK (5.) | 1:1 | LB | 73' | 90' | |||||||||
27 | 3/29/19 | H | (4.) | Odense BK (3.) | 2:2 | LB | 90' | ||||||||||
28 | 4/8/19 | A | (4.) | Nordsjaelland (6.) | 1:1 | LB | 90' | ||||||||||
29 | 4/14/19 | H | (5.) | FC Copenhagen (1.) | 1:2 | on the bench | |||||||||||
30 | 4/18/19 | A | (5.) | Esbjerg fB (3.) | 1:0 | LB | 40' | 90' | |||||||||
31 | 4/22/19 | A | (5.) | FC Midtjylland (2.) | 1:2 | 45' | |||||||||||
32 | 4/28/19 | H | (5.) | Esbjerg fB (3.) | 0:1 | LB | 90' | ||||||||||
33 | 5/5/19 | A | (5.) | FC Copenhagen (1.) | 3:2 | on the bench | |||||||||||
34 | 5/13/19 | H | (5.) | Nordsjaelland (6.) | 2:0 | LB | 1 | 90' | |||||||||
35 | 5/20/19 | H | (5.) | FC Midtjylland (2.) | 4:1 | LB | 1 | 90' | |||||||||
36 | 5/25/19 | A | (4.) | Odense BK (5.) | 0:2 | LB | 59' | 90' | |||||||||
27 | 6/14/20 | H | (4.) | Aarhus GF (3.) | 0:0 | Red card suspension | |||||||||||
28 | 6/18/20 | A | (4.) | FC Midtjylland (1.) | 0:0 | Red card suspension | |||||||||||
29 | 6/21/20 | H | (5.) | FC Copenhagen (2.) | 1:1 | LM | 90 + 1' | 90' | |||||||||
30 | 6/28/20 | A | (4.) | Nordsjaelland (5.) | 0:2 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
31 | 7/5/20 | A | (4.) | Aalborg BK (6.) | 2:0 | LM | 90' | ||||||||||
32 | 7/9/20 | H | (4.) | Nordsjaelland (6.) | 4:0 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
33 | 7/12/20 | A | (4.) | FC Copenhagen (2.) | 0:0 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
34 | 7/19/20 | H | (4.) | Aalborg BK (5.) | 0:1 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
35 | 7/22/20 | H | (4.) | FC Midtjylland (1.) | 1:1 | CB | 16' | 90' | |||||||||
36 | 7/26/20 | A | (4.) | Aarhus GF (3.) | 0:1 | CB | 64' | 90' | |||||||||
23 | 4/5/21 | A | (2.) | FC Midtjylland (1.) | 1:0 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
24 | 4/11/21 | H | (2.) | FC Copenhagen (3.) | 1:3 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
25 | 4/18/21 | H | (2.) | Aarhus GF (4.) | 2:2 | CB | 67' | 90' | |||||||||
26 | 4/21/21 | A | (2.) | Nordsjaelland (5.) | 0:3 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
27 | 4/25/21 | H | (2.) | Randers FC (6.) | 2:0 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
28 | 5/2/21 | A | (2.) | Randers FC (6.) | 4:2 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
29 | 5/9/21 | H | (2.) | FC Midtjylland (1.) | 3:1 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
30 | 5/16/21 | A | (2.) | FC Copenhagen (3.) | 2:1 | CB | 78' | 90' | |||||||||
31 | 5/20/21 | A | (1.) | Aarhus GF (4.) | 1:2 | Yellow card suspension | |||||||||||
32 | 5/24/21 | H | (1.) | Nordsjaelland (5.) | 2:0 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
Squad: 37, Starting eleven: 34, Substituted in: 1, On the bench: 2, Suspended: 3, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Third Round | 9/20/17 | A | (27.) | Ledoeje-Smoerum (24.) | 1:5 | LB | 76' | ||||||||||
Round of 16 | 2/4/18 | A | (12.) | FC Copenhagen (34.) | 0:1 | LB | 66' | 90' | |||||||||
Quarter-Finals | 4/5/18 | A | (7.) | SönderjyskE (15.) | 0:1 AET | LB | 120' | ||||||||||
Semi-Finals | 4/26/18 | H | (3.) | FC Midtjylland (4.) | 3:1 | LB | 90' | ||||||||||
Final | 5/10/18 | H | (3.) | Silkeborg IF (2.) | 3:1 | LB | 90' | ||||||||||
Third Round | 9/27/18 | A | Hilleröd F | 1:4 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Round of 16 | 11/22/18 | A | BK Marienlyst | 1:4 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
Quarter-Finals | 2/28/19 | A | Vendsyssel FF | 0:2 | LB | 90' | |||||||||||
Semi-Finals | 4/4/19 | H | Aalborg BK | 1:0 | 12' | ||||||||||||
Final | 5/17/19 | A | FC Midtjylland | 5:4 on pens | LB | 120' | |||||||||||
Third Round | 9/25/19 | A | Skive IK | 2:3 AET | LB | 91' | |||||||||||
Round of 16 | 10/30/19 | H | SönderjyskE | 0:1 | LM | 90' | |||||||||||
Third Round | 11/5/20 | A | Ledoeje-Smoerum | 0:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Round of 16 | 12/17/20 | A | Fremad Amager | 2:1 AET | CB | 120' | |||||||||||
Squad: 12, Starting eleven: 10, Substituted in: 1, On the bench: 1, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |