#26 Aidan Stone
Notts County
League Two League level: Fourth Tier Joined: Jul 1, 2023 Contract expires: Jun 30, 2025
League Two League level: Fourth Tier Joined: Jul 1, 2023 Contract expires: Jun 30, 2025
- Date of birth/Age: Jul 20, 1999 (24)
- Place of birth: Stafford
- Citizenship: England
- Height: 1,86 m
- Position: Goalkeeper
Detailed stats of Aidan Stone
This page contains information about a player's detailed stats. In the info box, you can filter by period, club, type of league and competition. The "Detailed stats" tab shows a player's total appearances, goals, cards and cumulative minutes of play for each competition, and indicates the season in which it occurred.
Season | Competition | reihenfolge ASC, saison_id DESC, verein_id ASC | / / | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Total : | 29 | - | 1 / - / - | 32 | 9 | 2.482' | |||
20/21 | League Two | 22 | - | 1 / - / - | 25 | 7 | 1.942' | ||
20/21 | FA Cup | 1 | - | - / - / - | - | 1 | - | ||
19/20 | League Two | 3 | - | - / - / - | 2 | 1 | 270' | ||
19/20 | EFL Cup | - | - | - / - / - | - | - | - | ||
20/21 | EFL Cup | - | - | - / - / - | - | - | - | ||
19/20 | EFL Trophy | 1 | - | - / - / - | 1 | - | 90' | ||
20/21 | EFL Trophy | 2 | - | - / - / - | 4 | - | 180' |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
group A5 | 8/27/19 | H | (62.) | Everton U23 (2.) | 2:5 on pens | GK | 90' | ||||||||||
group A5 | 10/8/19 | H | (59.) | Crewe Alexandra (39.) | 4:5 on pens | on the bench | |||||||||||
group A5 | 11/12/19 | A | (50.) | Burton Albion (38.) | 1:2 | on the bench | |||||||||||
Second Round | 12/3/19 | A | (54.) | Port Vale (5.) | 6:4 on pens | Not in squad | |||||||||||
group A5 | 9/8/20 | H | (54.) | Man City U23 (5.) | 0:3 | on the bench | |||||||||||
group A5 | 10/6/20 | H | (54.) | Lincoln City (5.) | 1:3 | GK | 90' | ||||||||||
group A5 | 11/10/20 | A | Scunthorpe Utd. | 1:2 | GK | 90' | |||||||||||
Squad: 6, Starting eleven: 3, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 3, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 8/3/19 | A | (10.) | Newport County (11.) | 2:2 | on the bench | |||||||||||
2 | 8/10/19 | H | (13.) | Morecambe FC (20.) | 2:2 | on the bench | |||||||||||
3 | 8/17/19 | A | (7.) | Carlisle United (17.) | 0:2 | on the bench | |||||||||||
4 | 8/20/19 | H | (12.) | Leyton Orient (9.) | 2:3 | on the bench | |||||||||||
5 | 8/24/19 | H | (13.) | Stevenage (22.) | 0:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
6 | 8/31/19 | A | (18.) | Exeter City (1.) | 1:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
7 | 9/7/19 | H | (11.) | Scunthorpe Utd. (23.) | 2:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
8 | 9/14/19 | A | (15.) | Crawley Town (8.) | 1:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
9 | 9/17/19 | H | (17.) | Cambridge Utd. (8.) | 0:4 | on the bench | |||||||||||
10 | 9/21/19 | A | (18.) | Port Vale (13.) | 2:2 | on the bench | |||||||||||
11 | 9/28/19 | H | (18.) | Plymouth (12.) | 0:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
12 | 10/5/19 | A | (18.) | Grimsby Town (9.) | 0:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
13 | 10/12/19 | H | (14.) | Oldham Athletic (20.) | 6:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
14 | 10/19/19 | A | (16.) | Forest Green (6.) | 2:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
15 | 10/22/19 | H | (17.) | Salford (14.) | 1:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
16 | 10/26/19 | A | (14.) | Walsall (20.) | 1:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
17 | 11/2/19 | H | (14.) | Colchester Utd. (9.) | 2:3 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
18 | 11/16/19 | A | (15.) | Macclesfield (24.) | 0:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
19 | 11/23/19 | A | (15.) | Swindon Town (1.) | 1:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
20 | 12/7/19 | H | (18.) | Cheltenham (6.) | 0:3 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
21 | 12/14/19 | A | (18.) | Crewe Alexandra (3.) | 1:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
22 | 12/21/19 | H | (19.) | Northampton (9.) | 1:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
23 | 12/26/19 | H | (20.) | Port Vale (10.) | 2:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
24 | 12/29/19 | A | (21.) | Bradford (5.) | 2:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
25 | 1/1/20 | A | (18.) | Cambridge Utd. (13.) | 2:3 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
26 | 1/4/20 | H | (19.) | Grimsby Town (13.) | 0:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
27 | 1/11/20 | H | (21.) | Forest Green (7.) | 3:4 | on the bench | |||||||||||
28 | 1/18/20 | A | (21.) | Plymouth (3.) | 3:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
29 | 1/25/20 | H | (20.) | Bradford (8.) | 3:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
30 | 1/28/20 | A | (21.) | Oldham Athletic (18.) | 3:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
31 | 2/1/20 | H | (21.) | Carlisle United (17.) | 2:2 | on the bench | |||||||||||
32 | 2/8/20 | A | (21.) | Morecambe FC (22.) | 1:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
33 | 2/11/20 | A | (21.) | Leyton Orient (17.) | 2:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
34 | 2/15/20 | H | (21.) | Newport County (16.) | 1:0 | GK | 90' | ||||||||||
35 | 2/22/20 | A | (21.) | Cheltenham (5.) | 1:0 | GK | 90' | ||||||||||
37 | 3/7/20 | A | (21.) | Northampton (7.) | 1:2 | GK | 90' | ||||||||||
1 | 9/12/20 | H | (16.) | Tranmere Rovers (17.) | 0:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
2 | 9/19/20 | A | (16.) | Leyton Orient (8.) | 2:2 | on the bench | |||||||||||
3 | 9/26/20 | H | (20.) | Exeter City (15.) | 1:2 | on the bench | |||||||||||
4 | 10/3/20 | A | (21.) | Newport County (1.) | 2:1 | GK | 90' | ||||||||||
5 | 10/10/20 | H | (22.) | Stevenage (16.) | 0:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
6 | 10/17/20 | H | (23.) | Bradford (8.) | 1:3 | on the bench | |||||||||||
7 | 10/20/20 | A | (22.) | Morecambe FC (6.) | 1:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
8 | 10/24/20 | A | (21.) | Cheltenham (3.) | 0:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
9 | 10/27/20 | H | (22.) | Barrow (18.) | 2:4 | on the bench | |||||||||||
10 | 10/31/20 | H | (22.) | Walsall (14.) | 1:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
11 | 11/3/20 | A | (22.) | Bolton (20.) | 1:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
12 | 11/14/20 | A | (21.) | Forest Green (6.) | 0:2 | on the bench | |||||||||||
13 | 11/20/20 | H | (21.) | Colchester Utd. (4.) | 1:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
14 | 11/24/20 | H | (21.) | Harrogate Town (12.) | 0:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
15 | 12/2/20 | A | (20.) | Cambridge Utd. (3.) | 0:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
16 | 12/5/20 | H | (20.) | Crawley Town (15.) | 3:3 | on the bench | |||||||||||
17 | 12/12/20 | A | (19.) | Grimsby Town (21.) | 1:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
18 | 12/15/20 | A | (20.) | Carlisle United (2.) | 1:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
19 | 12/19/20 | H | (21.) | Southend United (24.) | 1:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
20 | 12/26/20 | A | (19.) | Scunthorpe Utd. (20.) | 2:3 | on the bench | |||||||||||
22 | 1/2/21 | H | (18.) | Port Vale (19.) | 4:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
21 | 1/5/21 | H | (19.) | Salford (3.) | 2:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
23 | 1/13/21 | A | (14.) | Oldham Athletic (18.) | 2:3 | GK | 90' | ||||||||||
25 | 1/23/21 | A | (13.) | Southend United (23.) | 0:1 | GK | 90' | ||||||||||
27 | 2/9/21 | A | (15.) | Walsall (12.) | 1:1 | GK | 90' | ||||||||||
29 | 2/14/21 | A | (16.) | Colchester Utd. (19.) | 2:2 | GK | 90' | ||||||||||
26 | 2/17/21 | H | (13.) | Bolton (16.) | 2:3 | GK | 90' | ||||||||||
30 | 2/20/21 | H | (18.) | Cambridge Utd. (1.) | 0:3 | GK | 90' | ||||||||||
31 | 2/23/21 | A | (19.) | Harrogate Town (13.) | 1:0 | GK | 90' | ||||||||||
32 | 2/27/21 | H | (16.) | Morecambe FC (5.) | 1:0 | GK | 90' | ||||||||||
33 | 3/2/21 | A | (18.) | Bradford (13.) | 1:0 | GK | 90' | ||||||||||
34 | 3/6/21 | A | (19.) | Barrow (20.) | 2:0 | GK | 67' | ||||||||||
35 | 3/9/21 | H | (17.) | Cheltenham (1.) | 3:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
36 | 3/13/21 | A | (19.) | Crawley Town (10.) | 1:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
24 | 3/16/21 | H | (14.) | Carlisle United (4.) | 1:1 | GK | 90' | ||||||||||
37 | 3/20/21 | H | (19.) | Grimsby Town (24.) | 2:2 | GK | 90' | ||||||||||
28 | 3/23/21 | H | (16.) | Forest Green (1.) | 0:0 | GK | 90' | ||||||||||
38 | 3/27/21 | A | (20.) | Tranmere Rovers (5.) | 1:1 | GK | 90' | ||||||||||
39 | 4/2/21 | H | (21.) | Leyton Orient (9.) | 0:2 | GK | 90' | ||||||||||
40 | 4/5/21 | A | (21.) | Exeter City (8.) | 0:0 | GK | 90' | ||||||||||
41 | 4/9/21 | H | (21.) | Newport County (5.) | 1:1 | GK | 90' | ||||||||||
42 | 4/17/21 | A | (19.) | Stevenage (15.) | 0:1 | GK | 90' | ||||||||||
43 | 4/20/21 | H | (18.) | Scunthorpe Utd. (22.) | 3:0 | GK | 90' | ||||||||||
44 | 4/24/21 | A | (18.) | Salford (7.) | 2:0 | GK | 73' | 75' | |||||||||
45 | 5/1/21 | H | (17.) | Oldham Athletic (18.) | 4:1 | GK | 90' | ||||||||||
46 | 5/8/21 | A | (16.) | Port Vale (13.) | 0:3 | on the bench | |||||||||||
Squad: 66, Starting eleven: 25, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 41, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | 11/9/19 | H | Chorley | 1:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Second Round | 11/30/19 | A | Shrewsbury | 2:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
First Round | 11/7/20 | A | Sunderland | 0:1 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
Second Round | 11/29/20 | H | Dag & Red FC | 2:1 AET | GK | 1' | |||||||||||
Third Round | 1/10/21 | A | Cheltenham | 2:1 AET | on the bench | ||||||||||||
Squad: 3, Starting eleven: 0, Substituted in: 1, On the bench: 2, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | 8/13/19 | H | Morecambe FC | 7:8 on pens | on the bench | ||||||||||||
First Round | 8/29/20 | A | Preston | 4:0 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
Squad: 2, Starting eleven: 0, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 2, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |