AFC Cup
- Type of cup: International Cup
- Participants: 36
- ø-Market value: €115k
AFC Cup - All fixtures & results
Knockout stage
Home | Result | Away | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Final | |||||||
Sat Oct 22, 2022 1:00 PM | |||||||
Kuala Lumpur | 0:3 | Al-Seeb | |||||
Semi-Finals | |||||||
Tue Oct 4, 2022 5:00 PM | |||||||
Al-Seeb | 4:0 | Al-Riffa SC | |||||
Wed Oct 5, 2022 3:00 PM | |||||||
Sogdiana | 3:5 on pens | Kuala Lumpur | |||||
Quarter-Finals | |||||||
Mon Sep 5, 2022 7:00 PM | |||||||
Al-Arabi | 1:2 AET | Al-Seeb | |||||
Tue Sep 6, 2022 3:00 PM | |||||||
Sogdiana | 1:0 | Eastern | |||||
Tue Sep 6, 2022 7:00 PM | |||||||
East Riffa | 5:6 on pens | Al-Riffa SC | |||||
Wed Sep 7, 2022 3:30 PM | |||||||
ATK Mohun Bagan | 1:3 | Kuala Lumpur | |||||
intermediate stage | |||||||
Tue Aug 9, 2022 1:00 PM | |||||||
PSM Makassar | 2:1 | KDA FC | |||||
Wed Aug 10, 2022 1:00 PM | |||||||
Viettel FC | 5:6 on pens | Kuala Lumpur |
Group A
# | Club | +/- | Pts | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Al-Seeb | 3 | 4 | 6 | |
2 | Kuwait SC | 3 | 1 | 5 | |
3 | Jableh SC | 3 | 0 | 4 | |
4 | Al-Ansar FC | 3 | -5 | 1 |
Schedule | ||||||
Wed May 18, 2022 5:00 PM | ||||||
Al-Seeb | 1:0 | Jableh SC | ||||
Wed May 18, 2022 9:00 PM | ||||||
Al-Ansar FC | 1:1 | Kuwait SC | ||||
Sat May 21, 2022 5:00 PM | ||||||
Kuwait SC | 2:1 | Al-Seeb | ||||
Sat May 21, 2022 9:00 PM | ||||||
Jableh SC | 1:0 | Al-Ansar FC | ||||
Tue May 24, 2022 5:00 PM | ||||||
Al-Ansar FC | 0:4 | Al-Seeb | ||||
Tue May 24, 2022 9:00 PM | ||||||
Jableh SC | 0:0 | Kuwait SC |
Group B
# | Club | +/- | Pts | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Al-Arabi | 3 | 2 | 7 | |
2 | Al-Riffa SC | 3 | 2 | 6 | |
3 | Dhofar Club | 3 | 2 | 4 | |
4 | Al-Khaleel SC | 3 | -6 | 0 |
Schedule | ||||||
Wed May 18, 2022 5:00 PM | ||||||
Al-Riffa SC | 2:3 | Al-Arabi | ||||
Wed May 18, 2022 9:00 PM | ||||||
Al-Khaleel SC | 0:3 | Dhofar Club | ||||
Sat May 21, 2022 5:00 PM | ||||||
Al-Arabi | 1:0 | Al-Khaleel SC | ||||
Sat May 21, 2022 9:00 PM | ||||||
Dhofar Club | 2:3 | Al-Riffa SC | ||||
Tue May 24, 2022 5:00 PM | ||||||
Dhofar Club | 1:1 | Al-Arabi | ||||
Tue May 24, 2022 9:00 PM | ||||||
Al-Riffa SC | 3:1 | Al-Khaleel SC |
Group C
# | Club | +/- | Pts | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | East Riffa | 3 | 2 | 5 | |
2 | Nejmeh SC | 3 | 0 | 4 | |
3 | Tishreen SC | 3 | 0 | 4 | |
4 | Hilal Al-Quds | 3 | -2 | 2 |
Schedule | ||||||
Wed May 18, 2022 5:00 PM | ||||||
Tishreen SC | 0:0 | Hilal Al-Quds | ||||
Wed May 18, 2022 9:00 PM | ||||||
Nejmeh SC | 1:1 | East Riffa | ||||
Sat May 21, 2022 5:00 PM | ||||||
Hilal Al-Quds | 0:2 | Nejmeh SC | ||||
Sat May 21, 2022 9:00 PM | ||||||
East Riffa | 2:0 | Tishreen SC | ||||
Tue May 24, 2022 5:00 PM | ||||||
Tishreen SC | 3:1 | Nejmeh SC | ||||
Tue May 24, 2022 9:00 PM | ||||||
East Riffa | 2:2 | Hilal Al-Quds |
Group D
# | Club | +/- | Pts | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | ATK Mohun Bagan | 3 | 5 | 6 | |
2 | Bashund. Kings | 3 | -2 | 6 | |
3 | Gokulam FC | 3 | 0 | 3 | |
4 | Maziya S&RC | 3 | -3 | 3 |
Schedule | ||||||
Wed May 18, 2022 1:00 PM | ||||||
Gokulam FC | 4:2 | ATK Mohun Bagan | ||||
Wed May 18, 2022 5:00 PM | ||||||
Bashund. Kings | 1:0 | Maziya S&RC | ||||
Sat May 21, 2022 1:00 PM | ||||||
ATK Mohun Bagan | 4:0 | Bashund. Kings | ||||
Sat May 21, 2022 5:00 PM | ||||||
Maziya S&RC | 1:0 | Gokulam FC | ||||
Tue May 24, 2022 1:00 PM | ||||||
Gokulam FC | 1:2 | Bashund. Kings | ||||
Tue May 24, 2022 5:00 PM | ||||||
Maziya S&RC | 2:5 | ATK Mohun Bagan |
Group E
# | Club | +/- | Pts | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sogdiana | 3 | 5 | 9 | |
2 | FK Altyn Asyr | 3 | -1 | 4 | |
3 | ZSKA Dushanbe | 3 | -1 | 2 | |
4 | Neftchi | 3 | -3 | 1 |
Schedule | ||||||
Fri Jun 24, 2022 4:00 PM | ||||||
Sogdiana | 2:0 | Neftchi | ||||
Fri Jun 24, 2022 7:00 PM | ||||||
FK Altyn Asyr | 1:1 | ZSKA Dushanbe | ||||
Mon Jun 27, 2022 4:00 PM | ||||||
Neftchi | 0:1 | FK Altyn Asyr | ||||
Mon Jun 27, 2022 7:00 PM | ||||||
ZSKA Dushanbe | 2:3 | Sogdiana | ||||
Thu Jun 30, 2022 4:00 PM | ||||||
Sogdiana | 3:1 | FK Altyn Asyr | ||||
Thu Jun 30, 2022 7:00 PM | ||||||
ZSKA Dushanbe | 0:0 | Neftchi |
Group F
# | Club | +/- | Pts | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | FK Khujand | 2 | 2 | 4 | |
2 | Kopetdag | 2 | -1 | 3 | |
3 | Dordoi Bishkek | 2 | -1 | 1 |
Schedule | ||||||
Fri Jun 24, 2022 4:00 PM | ||||||
Kopetdag | 1:3 | FK Khujand | ||||
Mon Jun 27, 2022 4:00 PM | ||||||
Dordoi Bishkek | 0:1 | Kopetdag | ||||
Thu Jun 30, 2022 4:00 PM | ||||||
FK Khujand | 0:0 | Dordoi Bishkek |
Group G
# | Club | +/- | Pts | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | KDA FC | 3 | 5 | 6 | |
2 | Visakha FC | 3 | 0 | 6 | |
3 | Bali United | 3 | 0 | 6 | |
4 | Kaya-Iloilo | 3 | -5 | 0 |
Schedule | ||||||
Fri Jun 24, 2022 11:00 AM | ||||||
Kaya-Iloilo | 1:2 | Visakha FC | ||||
Fri Jun 24, 2022 3:00 PM | ||||||
Bali United | 2:0 | KDA FC | ||||
Mon Jun 27, 2022 11:00 AM | ||||||
Visakha FC | 5:2 | Bali United | ||||
Mon Jun 27, 2022 3:00 PM | ||||||
KDA FC | 4:1 | Kaya-Iloilo | ||||
Thu Jun 30, 2022 11:00 AM | ||||||
Kaya-Iloilo | 0:1 | Bali United | ||||
Thu Jun 30, 2022 3:00 PM | ||||||
KDA FC | 5:1 | Visakha FC |
Group H
# | Club | +/- | Pts | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | PSM Makassar | 2 | 2 | 4 | |
2 | Kuala Lumpur | 2 | 1 | 4 | |
3 | Tampines Rovers | 2 | -3 | 0 |
Schedule | ||||||
Fri Jun 24, 2022 2:00 PM | ||||||
PSM Makassar | 0:0 | Kuala Lumpur | ||||
Mon Jun 27, 2022 2:00 PM | ||||||
Tampines Rovers | 1:3 | PSM Makassar | ||||
Thu Jun 30, 2022 2:00 PM | ||||||
Kuala Lumpur | 2:1 | Tampines Rovers |
Group I
# | Club | +/- | Pts | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Viettel FC | 3 | 8 | 9 | |
2 | Hougang Utd. | 3 | 0 | 6 | |
3 | Phnom Penh | 3 | 0 | 3 | |
4 | Young Elephants | 3 | -8 | 0 |
Schedule | ||||||
Fri Jun 24, 2022 12:00 PM | ||||||
Viettel FC | 5:1 | Young Elephants | ||||
Fri Jun 24, 2022 4:00 PM | ||||||
Hougang Utd. | 4:3 | Phnom Penh | ||||
Mon Jun 27, 2022 12:00 PM | ||||||
Phnom Penh | 0:1 | Viettel FC | ||||
Mon Jun 27, 2022 4:00 PM | ||||||
Young Elephants | 1:3 | Hougang Utd. | ||||
Thu Jun 30, 2022 12:00 PM | ||||||
Viettel FC | 5:2 | Hougang Utd. | ||||
Thu Jun 30, 2022 4:00 PM | ||||||
Phnom Penh | 4:2 | Young Elephants |
Group J
# | Club | +/- | Pts | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Eastern | 2 | 4 | 6 | |
2 | Lee Man | 2 | 0 | 3 | |
3 | Tainan City | 2 | -4 | 0 |
Schedule | ||||||
Fri Jun 24, 2022 12:00 PM | ||||||
Lee Man | 1:3 | Eastern | ||||
Mon Jun 27, 2022 12:00 PM | ||||||
Tainan City | 1:3 | Lee Man | ||||
Thu Jun 30, 2022 12:00 PM | ||||||
Eastern | 3:1 | Tainan City |
Record cup winner
wappen | Club | Wins | |
---|---|---|---|
Al-Quwa Al-Jawiya | 3 | ||
Kuwait SC | 3 | ||
Al-Muharraq SC | 2 | ||
Al-Faisaly SC | 2 | ||
Al-Seeb Club | 1 |
Top goalscorers
# | Player | Age | Club | Goals | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
| 39 | 5 | ||||
2 |
| 33 | 5 | ||||
3 |
| 28 | 5 | ||||
4 |
| 23 | 4 | ||||
5 |
| 23 | 4 |