Untuk menggunakan laman web ini, sila aktifkan Javascript.

Abdullah Avci

Date of birth/Age: 31/07/1963 (57)

Place of birth: Turkey Istanbul

Citizenship: Turkey Turkey

Appointed: 10/11/2020

Contract until: 30/06/2023

Coaching Licence : UEFA Pro Licence

Avg. term as coach : 1.98 Years

Preferred formation : 4-2-3-1

Abdullah Avci
www.trabzonspor.org.tr
Trabzonspor
Trabzonspor
Manager
Turkey Süper Lig
Appointed: 10/11/2020
Contract until: 30/06/2023
Current club
Trabzonspor
Current job
Manager
Citizenship
Turkey Turkey
Age
57
  • imago images

Personal Details

Name in Home Country /
Full Name:
Abdullah Mucib Avcı
Date of Birth: 31/07/1963
Place of Birth: Istanbul  Turkey
Age: 57
Citizenship: Turkey  Turkey
Avg. term as coach: 1.98 Years
Coaching Licence: UEFA Pro Licence
Preferred formation: 4-2-3-1

History

This is an overview of the career of a manager.

wappenPersatuan & fungsiAppointedIn charge untilMatchesPPM
Trabzonspor20/21 (10/11/2020) expected 30/06/2023 342.00
Besiktas JK19/20 (03/07/2019) 19/20 (29/01/2020) 271.33
Istanbul Basaksehir FK14/15 (18/08/2014) 18/19 (30/06/2019) 2251.85
Turkey11/12 (17/11/2011) 13/14 (20/08/2013) 181.22
Büyüksehir Belediyespor06/07 (08/08/2006) 11/12 (18/11/2011) 2061.46
Turkey U1704/05 (11/10/2004) 05/06 (03/10/2005) 112.18
Galatasaray SK U2103/04 (20/01/2004) 04/05 (11/10/2004) -0.00
Istanbulspor03/04 (08/08/2003) 03/04 (08/09/2003) -0.00
Istanbulspor U2102/03 (01/08/2002) 02/03 (30/06/2003) -0.00
Istanbulspor99/00 (04/08/1999) 01/02 (30/06/2002) -0.00
Assistant Manager of: Aykut Kocaman (45 Games), Metin Türel (36 Games), Ziya Dogan (29 Games)
Transfer history as a player

This page displays all transfers for the selected player. Alongside the date of the transfer, the clubs involved and the transfer fee, it also displays the market value of the player at the time of the transfer.

Season Date Left Joined MV Fee  
99/00 01/07/1999 Vefaspor Retired - -
98/99 02/09/1998 Without Club Vefaspor - -
97/98 01/07/1997 Emirefendi SK Without Club - -
96/97 12/11/1996 Kücükcekmecespor Emirefendi SK - Perpindahan percuma
95/96 30/06/1996 Nisantasispor Kücükcekmecespor - End of loan
95/96 15/12/1995 Kücükcekmecespor Nisantasispor - Perpindahan pinjaman
95/96 31/08/1995 Istanbulspor Kücükcekmecespor - ?
91/92 12/08/1991 Kasimpasa Istanbulspor - ?
90/91 15/08/1990 Rizespor Kasimpasa - ?
88/89 30/06/1989 Kahramanmarasspor Rizespor - End of loan
88/89 01/10/1988 Rizespor Kahramanmarasspor - Perpindahan pinjaman
87/88 30/06/1988 Bakirköyspor Rizespor - End of loan
87/88 26/11/1987 Rizespor Bakirköyspor - Perpindahan pinjaman
86/87 01/07/1986 Fatih Karagümrük Rizespor - ?
84/85 01/07/1984 Vefaspor Fatih Karagümrük - ?
82/83 01/07/1982 Vefaspor Youth Vefaspor - -
Total transfer fees: 0