A-League Men
Australia
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
Central Coast Mariners
Record-holding champions:
Sydney FC 5 time(s)
- Number of teams: 12 teams
- Players: 319
- Foreigners: 82 Players 25.7%
- ø-Market value: €278k
- ø-Age: 25.4
Complete A-League Men schedule
This page displays all fixtures for the current season. All matchdays are displayed in chronological order.
1.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon 12/28/209:05 AM | ||||||
(4.) Western United | 0:0 | Adelaide United (3.) | ||||
Wed 12/30/208:30 AM | ||||||
(12.) Western Sydney | 0:1 | Macarthur (2.) | ||||
Thu 12/31/209:05 AM | ||||||
(1.) Central Coast | 1:0 | Newcastle (11.) |
2.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 1/2/217:05 AM | ||||||
(9.) Wellington | 1:2 | Sydney FC (4.) | ||||
9:10 AM | ||||||
(11.) Melbourne | 1:3 | Brisbane Roar (3.) | ||||
Sun 1/3/216:05 AM | ||||||
(6.) Macarthur | 0:2 | Central Coast (1.) | ||||
8:05 AM | ||||||
(2.) Adelaide United | 2:0 | Melbourne City (12.) | ||||
Fri 1/8/219:05 AM | ||||||
(10.) Newcastle | 1:2 | Western Sydney (5.) |
3.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 1/9/217:05 AM | ||||||
(3.) Macarthur | 1:1 | Wellington (8.) | ||||
Sat 2/27/217:05 AM | ||||||
(6.) Western Sydney | 2:3 | Adelaide United (1.) |
4.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 1/16/217:05 AM | ||||||
(4.) Sydney FC | 1:1 | Western Sydney (5.) | ||||
9:10 AM | ||||||
(9.) Melbourne City | 2:1 | Western United (10.) | ||||
Sun 1/17/216:05 AM | ||||||
(12.) Newcastle | 1:2 | Macarthur (2.) | ||||
Tue 1/19/219:05 AM | ||||||
(3.) Central Coast | 0:1 | Western Sydney (5.) | ||||
Wed 1/20/2111:20 AM | ||||||
(6.) Perth Glory | 5:3 | Adelaide United (1.) | ||||
Wed 2/24/219:05 AM | ||||||
(8.) Melbourne | 2:0 | Wellington (11.) | ||||
Fri 2/26/2111:05 AM | ||||||
(6.) Perth Glory | 3:1 | Brisbane Roar (7.) |
5.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 1/22/219:05 AM | ||||||
(5.) Sydney FC | 0:2 | Central Coast (3.) | ||||
Sat 1/23/219:10 AM | ||||||
(1.) Adelaide United | 1:0 | Melbourne (7.) | ||||
Tue 2/9/219:35 AM | ||||||
(9.) Brisbane Roar | 0:2 | Macarthur (2.) |
6.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tue 12/29/209:05 AM | ||||||
(9.) Brisbane Roar | 0:1 | Melbourne City (6.) | ||||
Sat 1/30/219:05 AM | ||||||
(2.) Macarthur | 0:3 | Sydney FC (4.) | ||||
Sun 1/31/216:05 AM | ||||||
(3.) Central Coast | 1:2 | Wellington (7.) | ||||
Wed 2/10/219:05 AM | ||||||
(5.) Western Sydney | 2:0 | Melbourne (10.) |
7.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 1/20/219:05 AM | ||||||
(12.) Newcastle | 1:2 | Brisbane Roar (7.) | ||||
Sun 2/7/218:10 AM | ||||||
(1.) Central Coast | 3:2 | Western United (11.) | ||||
Sun 2/21/216:05 AM | ||||||
(10.) Melbourne | 0:1 | Newcastle (12.) |
9.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 1/30/217:05 AM | ||||||
(11.) Western United | 0:0 | Melbourne (9.) | ||||
11:15 AM | ||||||
(4.) Brisbane Roar | 3:1 | Adelaide United (2.) | ||||
Sun 2/21/218:10 AM | ||||||
(8.) Wellington | 2:2 | Western Sydney (5.) |
10.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tue 3/2/219:05 AM | ||||||
(6.) Western Sydney | 0:2 | Melbourne City (4.) | ||||
11:20 AM | ||||||
(10.) Perth Glory | 1:2 | Central Coast (1.) |
11.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 3/5/219:35 AM | ||||||
(2.) Adelaide United | 2:1 | Newcastle (12.) | ||||
Sat 3/6/217:05 AM | ||||||
(5.) Brisbane Roar | 1:1 | Sydney FC (7.) | ||||
9:10 AM | ||||||
(9.) Melbourne | 0:6 | Melbourne City (3.) | ||||
Sun 3/7/216:05 AM | ||||||
(8.) Wellington | 3:0 | Perth Glory (10.) | ||||
8:10 AM | ||||||
(11.) Western United | 0:1 | Western Sydney (4.) | ||||
Mon 3/8/219:05 AM | ||||||
(1.) Central Coast | 2:0 | Macarthur (6.) | ||||
Wed 3/10/219:05 AM | ||||||
(7.) Sydney FC | 2:0 | Western United (11.) |
12.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 2/27/219:10 AM | ||||||
(11.) Melbourne | 3:4 | Western United (9.) | ||||
Fri 3/12/219:05 AM | ||||||
(3.) Melbourne City | 3:0 | Macarthur (7.) | ||||
Sat 3/13/217:05 AM | ||||||
(5.) Sydney FC | 2:1 | Newcastle (12.) | ||||
9:10 AM | ||||||
(11.) Melbourne | 1:3 | Adelaide United (2.) | ||||
Sun 3/14/216:05 AM | ||||||
(1.) Central Coast | 2:2 | Perth Glory (10.) | ||||
8:35 AM | ||||||
(9.) Western United | 1:0 | Brisbane Roar (6.) | ||||
Mon 3/15/219:05 AM | ||||||
(4.) Western Sydney | 4:3 | Wellington (8.) |
13.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 1/23/217:05 AM | ||||||
(9.) Western United | 5:4 | Perth Glory (10.) | ||||
Sat 2/6/219:10 AM | ||||||
(7.) Macarthur | 2:2 | Western Sydney (4.) | ||||
Fri 3/19/219:05 AM | ||||||
(4.) Western Sydney | 3:0 | Perth Glory (10.) | ||||
Sat 3/20/217:05 AM | ||||||
(7.) Macarthur | 2:1 | Western United (9.) | ||||
Sun 3/21/216:05 AM | ||||||
(8.) Wellington | 1:1 | Brisbane Roar (6.) | ||||
8:40 AM | ||||||
(12.) Newcastle | 1:4 | Adelaide United (1.) | ||||
Mon 3/22/219:05 AM | ||||||
(3.) Melbourne City | 2:0 | Central Coast (2.) | ||||
Wed 3/24/219:05 AM | ||||||
(8.) Wellington | 4:1 | Melbourne (11.) | ||||
11:20 AM | ||||||
(10.) Perth Glory | 1:1 | Sydney FC (5.) | ||||
Tue 4/27/2111:35 AM | ||||||
(5.) Sydney FC | 1:0 | Melbourne (11.) |
14.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 2/6/217:05 AM | ||||||
(6.) Brisbane Roar | 5:2 | Melbourne (11.) | ||||
Sat 2/20/217:05 AM | ||||||
(7.) Western United | 4:1 | Macarthur (8.) | ||||
Fri 3/26/219:05 AM | ||||||
(2.) Melbourne City | 4:1 | Western Sydney (4.) | ||||
Sat 3/27/219:10 AM | ||||||
(3.) Central Coast | 1:1 | Melbourne (11.) | ||||
11:20 AM | ||||||
(10.) Perth Glory | 2:1 | Newcastle (12.) | ||||
Sun 3/28/217:05 AM | ||||||
(9.) Wellington | 0:1 | Macarthur (8.) | ||||
9:10 AM | ||||||
(1.) Adelaide United | 1:0 | Sydney FC (5.) |
15.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon 2/8/219:10 AM | ||||||
(4.) Sydney FC | 2:1 | Wellington (9.) | ||||
Sun 2/14/218:10 AM | ||||||
(6.) Brisbane Roar | 0:0 | Newcastle (12.) | ||||
Thu 4/1/218:35 AM | ||||||
(7.) Western United | 2:1 | Melbourne City (3.) | ||||
10:40 AM | ||||||
(1.) Central Coast | 2:1 | Adelaide United (2.) | ||||
Fri 4/2/219:05 AM | ||||||
(8.) Macarthur | 2:0 | Perth Glory (10.) | ||||
Sat 4/3/2110:05 AM | ||||||
(6.) Brisbane Roar | 1:1 | Western Sydney (5.) | ||||
Sun 4/4/2111:05 AM | ||||||
(11.) Melbourne | 0:3 | Sydney FC (4.) | ||||
Mon 4/5/219:05 AM | ||||||
(12.) Newcastle | 0:1 | Western United (7.) | ||||
11:10 AM | ||||||
(9.) Wellington | 2:3 | Melbourne City (3.) | ||||
Tue 4/6/2111:05 AM | ||||||
(5.) Western Sydney | 2:2 | Central Coast (1.) | ||||
Wed 4/7/2111:05 AM | ||||||
(4.) Sydney FC | 1:0 | Perth Glory (10.) |
16.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tue 1/26/219:05 AM | ||||||
(11.) Melbourne | 2:1 | Perth Glory (10.) | ||||
Sun 2/28/218:10 AM | ||||||
(12.) Newcastle | 0:2 | Wellington (9.) | ||||
Fri 4/9/2111:05 AM | ||||||
(8.) Macarthur | 1:2 | Brisbane Roar (5.) | ||||
Sat 4/10/217:05 AM | ||||||
(12.) Newcastle | 1:2 | Melbourne (11.) | ||||
9:05 AM | ||||||
(4.) Sydney FC | 1:1 | Melbourne City (3.) | ||||
11:10 AM | ||||||
(1.) Adelaide United | 1:1 | Western Sydney (6.) | ||||
Sun 4/11/2111:05 AM | ||||||
(9.) Wellington | 3:2 | Western United (7.) | ||||
Tue 4/13/2111:05 AM | ||||||
(12.) Newcastle | 1:1 | Perth Glory (10.) | ||||
Wed 4/14/2111:35 AM | ||||||
(1.) Adelaide United | 3:1 | Macarthur (8.) |
17.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 2/5/219:05 AM | ||||||
(2.) Adelaide United | 1:2 | Perth Glory (10.) | ||||
Fri 4/16/2111:05 AM | ||||||
(7.) Western Sydney | 1:2 | Brisbane Roar (4.) | ||||
Sat 4/17/219:05 AM | ||||||
(6.) Western United | 1:0 | Central Coast (3.) | ||||
11:10 AM | ||||||
(1.) Melbourne City | 7:0 | Melbourne (11.) | ||||
Sun 4/18/218:05 AM | ||||||
(5.) Sydney FC | 2:2 | Adelaide United (2.) | ||||
10:10 AM | ||||||
(9.) Macarthur | 2:2 | Newcastle (12.) | ||||
12:15 PM | ||||||
(10.) Perth Glory | 1:3 | Wellington (8.) |
18.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sun 1/31/218:40 AM | ||||||
(1.) Melbourne City | 1:3 | Perth Glory (10.) | ||||
Sun 2/28/216:05 AM | ||||||
(5.) Sydney FC | 0:1 | Macarthur (7.) | ||||
Thu 4/22/2111:05 AM | ||||||
(6.) Western United | 1:1 | Wellington (9.) | ||||
Fri 4/23/2111:05 AM | ||||||
(11.) Melbourne | 5:4 | Western Sydney (8.) | ||||
Sat 4/24/219:05 AM | ||||||
(3.) Central Coast | 2:2 | Sydney FC (5.) | ||||
11:10 AM | ||||||
(7.) Macarthur | 1:1 | Melbourne City (1.) | ||||
Sun 4/25/218:10 AM | ||||||
(9.) Wellington | 2:1 | Adelaide United (4.) | ||||
Mon 4/26/2111:05 AM | ||||||
(6.) Western United | 2:0 | Newcastle (12.) | ||||
Wed 4/28/2111:05 AM | ||||||
(3.) Central Coast | 0:4 | Brisbane Roar (2.) | ||||
Wed 6/2/2111:05 AM | ||||||
(2.) Brisbane Roar | 2:1 | Perth Glory (10.) |
19.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sun 2/7/217:05 AM | ||||||
(12.) Newcastle | 1:0 | Melbourne City (2.) | ||||
Sun 2/14/216:05 AM | ||||||
(9.) Wellington | 0:2 | Central Coast (1.) | ||||
Sat 2/20/219:10 AM | ||||||
(5.) Sydney FC | 0:0 | Brisbane Roar (3.) | ||||
Thu 4/29/2111:05 AM | ||||||
(2.) Melbourne City | 3:1 | Newcastle (12.) | ||||
Fri 4/30/2111:35 AM | ||||||
(4.) Adelaide United | 0:0 | Western United (7.) | ||||
Sat 5/1/217:05 AM | ||||||
(10.) Perth Glory | 0:0 | Macarthur (8.) | ||||
9:05 AM | ||||||
(3.) Brisbane Roar | 0:0 | Wellington (9.) | ||||
11:10 AM | ||||||
(6.) Western Sydney | 3:2 | Sydney FC (5.) | ||||
Sun 5/2/218:05 AM | ||||||
(11.) Melbourne | 1:1 | Central Coast (1.) | ||||
Wed 5/5/2111:05 AM | ||||||
(3.) Brisbane Roar | 2:1 | Western United (7.) | ||||
1:20 PM | ||||||
(10.) Perth Glory | 1:3 | Melbourne City (2.) |
20.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 1/29/219:05 AM | ||||||
(7.) Western Sydney | 1:1 | Newcastle (12.) | ||||
Thu 5/6/2111:05 AM | ||||||
(11.) Melbourne | 1:2 | Macarthur (5.) | ||||
Fri 5/7/2111:35 AM | ||||||
(3.) Adelaide United | 0:0 | Wellington (9.) | ||||
Sat 5/8/219:05 AM | ||||||
(12.) Newcastle | 1:1 | Sydney FC (6.) | ||||
11:10 AM | ||||||
(7.) Western Sydney | 5:0 | Western United (8.) | ||||
Sun 5/9/218:05 AM | ||||||
(1.) Melbourne City | 3:2 | Brisbane Roar (4.) | ||||
10:10 AM | ||||||
(10.) Perth Glory | 2:1 | Melbourne (11.) | ||||
Wed 5/12/2111:05 AM | ||||||
(4.) Brisbane Roar | 0:0 | Central Coast (2.) | ||||
1:20 PM | ||||||
(10.) Perth Glory | 3:0 | Western United (8.) |
21.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 2/19/219:05 AM | ||||||
(3.) Adelaide United | 3:2 | Central Coast (2.) | ||||
Tue 2/23/219:05 AM | ||||||
(1.) Melbourne City | 3:2 | Sydney FC (6.) | ||||
Thu 5/13/2111:05 AM | ||||||
(1.) Melbourne City | 4:1 | Adelaide United (3.) | ||||
Fri 5/14/2111:05 AM | ||||||
(5.) Macarthur | 3:1 | Melbourne (11.) | ||||
Sat 5/15/216:35 AM | ||||||
(9.) Western United | 0:1 | Sydney FC (6.) | ||||
11:10 AM | ||||||
(12.) Newcastle | 0:1 | Central Coast (2.) | ||||
Sun 5/16/218:05 AM | ||||||
(1.) Melbourne City | 2:2 | Wellington (10.) | ||||
10:10 AM | ||||||
(3.) Adelaide United | 1:0 | Brisbane Roar (4.) | ||||
12:15 PM | ||||||
(8.) Perth Glory | 5:1 | Western Sydney (7.) | ||||
Wed 5/19/211:20 PM | ||||||
(8.) Perth Glory | 2:1 | Adelaide United (3.) |
22.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sun 1/24/218:05 AM | ||||||
(10.) Wellington | 1:2 | Newcastle (12.) | ||||
Wed 2/3/219:05 AM | ||||||
(2.) Central Coast | 3:2 | Melbourne City (1.) | ||||
Fri 2/12/219:05 AM | ||||||
(5.) Macarthur | 4:0 | Adelaide United (4.) | ||||
Wed 5/19/2111:05 AM | ||||||
(6.) Sydney FC | 2:0 | Melbourne (11.) | ||||
Fri 5/21/2111:05 AM | ||||||
(12.) Newcastle | 1:2 | Brisbane Roar (3.) | ||||
Sat 5/22/216:05 AM | ||||||
(10.) Wellington | 3:0 | Western United (9.) | ||||
11:10 AM | ||||||
(1.) Melbourne City | 1:0 | Central Coast (2.) | ||||
Sun 5/23/218:05 AM | ||||||
(6.) Sydney FC | 1:0 | Western Sydney (8.) | ||||
10:10 AM | ||||||
(11.) Melbourne | 0:1 | Adelaide United (4.) | ||||
12:15 PM | ||||||
(7.) Perth Glory | 1:1 | Macarthur (5.) | ||||
Tue 5/25/2111:05 AM | ||||||
(3.) Brisbane Roar | 3:0 | Melbourne City (1.) | ||||
Wed 5/26/2111:05 AM | ||||||
(8.) Western Sydney | 1:2 | Wellington (10.) |
23.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thu 5/27/2111:05 AM | ||||||
(4.) Macarthur | 1:2 | Central Coast (1.) | ||||
Fri 5/28/2111:05 AM | ||||||
(10.) Western United | 1:6 | Melbourne (11.) | ||||
Sat 5/29/2111:10 AM | ||||||
(5.) Adelaide United | 1:4 | Sydney FC (6.) | ||||
Sun 5/30/215:35 AM | ||||||
(9.) Wellington | 2:2 | Perth Glory (8.) | ||||
8:05 AM | ||||||
(7.) Western Sydney | 2:0 | Brisbane Roar (3.) | ||||
Mon 5/31/2111:05 AM | ||||||
(10.) Western United | 1:2 | Macarthur (4.) | ||||
Tue 6/1/2111:05 AM | ||||||
(1.) Central Coast | 0:2 | Newcastle (12.) | ||||
Thu 6/10/2111:05 AM | ||||||
(2.) Melbourne City | 1:2 | Newcastle (12.) |
24.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thu 6/3/2111:35 AM | ||||||
(4.) Adelaide United | 2:2 | Western Sydney (7.) | ||||
Fri 6/4/2111:05 AM | ||||||
(6.) Macarthur | 0:3 | Wellington (9.) | ||||
Sat 6/5/217:05 AM | ||||||
(5.) Brisbane Roar | 0:2 | Sydney FC (3.) | ||||
9:05 AM | ||||||
(1.) Central Coast | 2:0 | Western United (10.) | ||||
11:10 AM | ||||||
(12.) Newcastle | 1:1 | Perth Glory (8.) | ||||
Sun 6/6/218:05 AM | ||||||
(11.) Melbourne | 1:1 | Melbourne City (2.) |