Untuk menggunakan laman web ini, sila aktifkan Javascript.

1.FC Union Berlin

Squad size: 29

Average age: 27.0

Foreigners: 10  34.5 %

National team players: 6

Stadium: An der Alten Försterei  22.012 Seats

Current transfer record: +5.17 m €

1.FC Union Berlin
Bundesliga
League level: GermanyFirst Tier
Table position: 7
In league since: 2 years
Coaching Staff
Name/Position Age Nat. Appointed Contract expires Last club
Urs Fischer
Manager
55 Switzerland 01/07/2018 30.06.2023 FC Basel 1893
Sebastian Bönig
Assistant Manager
39 Germany 01/07/2014 30.06.2021 1.FC Union Berlin U19
Markus Hoffmann
Assistant Manager
48 Austria 01/07/2018 30.06.2023 FC St. Gallen 1879
Michael Gspurning
Goalkeeping Coach
40 Austria 18/12/2017 30.06.2021 -
Martin Krüger
Athletic Coach
41 Germany 01/07/2016 - Weißenseer FC 1900
Christopher Busse
Rehab Coach
31 Germany 01/07/2018 - FC Energie Cottbus
André Hofschneider
Head of Academy Coaching
51 Germany 01/10/2018 - 1.FC Union Berlin U19
Adrian Wittmann
Match Analyst
35 Germany 01/02/2014 - 1.FC Union Berlin Youth
Sebastian Posiadly
Match Analyst
- Germany
Poland
01/07/2020 30.06.2022 FC St. Pauli
Management
Name/Position Age Nat. Appointed Contract expires Last club
Oliver Ruhnert
Managing Director Sport
49 Germany 15/05/2018 - FC Schalke 04
Oskar Kosche
Chief Executive Officer
53 Germany 26/04/2015 - SV Babelsberg 03
Susanne Kopplin
Squad leader
58 Germany 01/07/2016 - 1.FC Union Berlin Youth
Board of Directors
Name/Position Age Nat. Appointed Contract expires Last club
Dirk Zingler
President
56 Germany 01/07/2004 30.06.2025 -
Thomas Koch
Chairman of the Supervisory Board
59 Germany 01/03/2012 31.12.2022 -
Marc Lettau
Deputy Managing Director
35 Germany 15/05/2018 30.06.2021 FC Schalke 04 U16
Hans-Joachim Lesching
Member of the Supervisory Board
- Germany 27/05/2004 31.12.2022 -
Karlheinz Nolte
Member of the Supervisory Board
- Germany 05/11/2008 31.12.2022 -
Joachim Müller
Member of the Supervisory Board
- Germany 06/11/2009 31.12.2022 -
Dr. Dirk Fischer
Member of the Supervisory Board
- Germany 24/06/2011 31.12.2022 -
Thomas Stäpke
Chief Financial Officer
- Germany 01/02/2018 - -
Jörg Hinze
Board member
71 Germany - 30.06.2021 -
Dirk Thieme
Board member
58 Germany 06/11/2009 30.06.2021 -
Oskar Kosche
Board member
53 Germany 01/07/2017 31.12.2021 SV Babelsberg 03
Lutz Munack
Board member
- Germany 01/07/2017 31.12.2021 -
Scouting
Name/Position Age Nat. Appointed Contract expires Last club
Theo Gries
Chief Scout
60 Germany 01/07/2011 - 1.FC Union Berlin II
André Juchum
Scout
39 Germany 01/06/2018 30.06.2021 FC Iserlohn 46/49
Stefan Studer
Scout
57 Germany 01/11/2018 - FC St. Pauli
Mark Ulshöfer
Scout
54 Germany 01/07/2019 - Aston Villa
Tom Lohmann
Youth Chief Scout
28 Germany - - -
Lars Mrosko
Head of Youth Scouting
43 Germany 01/07/2019 30.06.2022 Hannover 96
Medical department
Name/Position Age Nat. Appointed Contract expires Last club
Clemens Gwinner
Club Doctor
- Germany 01/07/2019 - -
Fabian Plachel
Club Doctor
- Austria 01/05/2020 - -
Frank Placzek
Physiotherapist
56 Germany 01/07/2003 - -
Maximilian Perschk
Physiotherapist
31 Germany 01/07/2015 - 1.FC Union Berlin II
Robert Kemna
Physiotherapist
29 Germany 01/07/2020 - 1.FC Union Berlin U19
Thomas Riedel
Masseur
47 Germany 01/07/2011 - -
Other activities
Name/Position Age Nat. Appointed Contract expires Last club
Torsten Mattuschka
Club representative
40 Germany 27/11/2019 - VSG Altglienicke
Martin Schäfter
Bus Driver
- 19/10/2020 - -
Christian Arbeit
Stadium Announcer
47 Germany 01/01/2005 - -
Other
Name/Position Age Nat. Appointed Contract expires Last club
Justin Merz
Academy Goalkeeping Co-ordinator
28 Germany 01/07/2019 30.06.2021 1.FC Union Berlin U19